Summernationals:2019-12 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 6, 2019 at Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 49 running
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 6 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
6 14 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Auto Group, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, Lucky Dog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
7 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
8 19 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 50 0 running
9 11 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 50 0 running
10 7 78 Chad Zobrist Beck's Hogg Dairy Farm, Dillow Flooring Rocket 50 0 running
11 10 T4 Adam Tischhauser TNT RV & Generator Services, Tisch Farms, RC Drywall Pierce 48 0 runing
12 21 0 Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Joe Rudy's Al's Service, Whitetail Properties, Verjan Motorsports Rayburn 47 0 running
13 15 13 David Jaeger Performance Roofing Systems, Sorce Services Rocket 47 0 running
14 22 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 47 0 running
15 17 11 Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co., McCains Towing & Auto Body, Fixture Contracting Co. Rocket 47 0 running
16 13 4 Jason Suhre Quade Tire, Suhre Farms Rocket 40 0 out
17 1 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 32 1 accident
18 18 22 Daniel Jacober Grantfork Bowl, Hulkamania 27 0 out
19 4 1S Rick Salter Steve Schmitt Auto Group, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, Lucky Dog Racing Rocket 22 0 out
20 16 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Kapp Trailer Sales & Service, Gerstner Plumbing, Jansen Chevrolet, Carl's 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Center Capital 15 0 out
21 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Modern Fabrication & Mechanical, Iron County Recycling Rocket 8 0 out
22 12 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trent Workman; Brent McKinnon; Chuck Hummer
Time of Race: 0:21:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 13.217 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarBobby PierceTanner English
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Michael Kloos
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.768 seconds
Average Speed: 35.275 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 32
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tanner English 1; Bobby Pierce 2-50