Summernationals:2019-13 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 7, 2019 at Quincy Raceways in Quincy, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 40 15 running
2 3 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 22 running
3 1 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 3 running
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
5 2 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 40 0 running
6 4 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 40 0 running
7 9 0 Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Joe Rudy's Al's Service, Whitetail Properties, Verjan Motorsports Rayburn 40 0 running
8 16 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 40 0 running
9 12 56 Jamie Wilson Skilled Medical Solutions, Wilson Plumbing Supply Lazer 40 0 running
10 6 13 David Jaeger Performance Roofing Systems, Sorce Services Rocket 39 0 running
11 10 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Longhorn 39 0 running
12 15 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 39 0 running
13 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 38 0 running
14 18 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken Pierce 38 0 running
15 20 6 Cliff Powell Woodruff Attorney at Law, Finch Automotive, Garriott Logging, CMR GRT 38 0 running
16 14 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Summy Tire & Auto DJRC 28 0 out
17 8 99H Dylan Hoover Rocket 23 0 out
18 21 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Modern Fabrication & Mechanical, Iron County Recycling Rocket 1 0 driveshaft
19 11 45DW Denny Woodworth Woodworth Attorney at Law, Tanning Unlimited, Sullivan Auctioneers Capital 0 0 out
20 17 45L Melvin Linder Woodworth Attorney at Law, Tanning Unlimited, Sullivan Auctioneers Capital 0 0 out
21 13 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:15:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 13.164 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceRusty SchlenkBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.945 seconds
Average Speed: 39.280 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3 (debris); lap 21 (#13 spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Rusty Schlenk 1-3; Brian Shirley 4-25; Mike Marlar 26-40