<<< Previous Race
Race #12 of 25 in the 2020 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Season
Next Race >>>
Summernationals:2020-12YT-icon.png UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 26, 2020 at Clarksville Speedway in Clarksville, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 40 running
2 6 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 40 0 running
3 2 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation Capital 40 0 running
5 7 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 40 0 running
6 5 212 Josh Putnam Zippy Autos, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 40 0 running
7 11 18 David Seibers G.P.S. Motorsports, SMS Plumbing 40 0 running
8 10 4G Bob Gardner Hunter Oil Company, Kirby Risk Electrical Supply, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Graybar, Oberlander Electric Longhorn 40 0 running
9 4 J27 Jadon Frame Denby's J&J Construction, Always Moving Capital 40 0 running
10 15 127 Robert Ardry Gills Dozer & Backhoe, Norton Bonding, Ardry Motorsports 40 0 running
11 16 15 Richard Frost 40 0 running
12 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Wilson's Landscaping & Lawn Service, Iron County Recycling Rocket 40 0 running
13 14 2 Hunter Blackwell 40 0 running
14 8 4GR Bobby Richey, Jr. Hunter Oil Company, Kirby Risk Electrical Supply, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Graybar, Oberlander Electric Longhorn 40 0 running
15 21 1A Levi Ashby 40 0 running
16 12 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Belew Rentals 29 0 running
17 18 11 Adam Elliott 22 0 out
18 17 19 Gavin Schmidt J.B. Schmitt Logging, Hurricane Creek Motorsports 14 0 out
19 22 48L Tim Lance, Jr. Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Absolute Apparel 9 0 out
20 9 10J Jordan Bauer Brian Thompson Roofing, Porter's Auto Body, Friedrich Automotive & Radiator Rocket 7 0 out
21 20 54JR Larry Barber, Jr. Saints Service Auto Repair, Custom Audio, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 7 0 out
22 19 48 Tim Lance Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Absolute Apparel, Griffin Signs In Time 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Larry Greer; Wendell Bratton; Steven Stehle; Devin Black; Chris Perrigo; Joe Denby

Time of Race: 0:27:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 12.794 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Dennis Erb, Jr.Billy Moyer
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Richard Frost
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.240 seconds
Average Speed: 21.442 mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 12; lap 15; lap 17; lap 23; lap 26
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-40