<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 24 in the 2020 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Season
Next Race >>>
Summernationals:2020-13YT-icon.png UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 29, 2020 at LaSalle Speedway in LaSalle, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 40 40 running
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 0 running
3 5 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Dyna-Gro 40 0 running
5 7 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Bozard Ford-Lincoln Rocket 40 0 running
6 6 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 40 0 running
7 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
8 2 99B Boom Briggs Meridien Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks BWRC 40 0 running
9 14 10S Scott Schmitt 40 0 running
10 8 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 39 0 running
11 9 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 39 0 running
12 16 59 Garrett Alberson Roemer Machine & Welding, Capri College, Bader Construction, SlingStudio, Roberts Custom Software Black Diamond 39 0 running
13 15 B1 Brent Larson Temper Surf Productions, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 39 0 running
14 21 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage Rocket 39 0 running
15 10 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap 39 0 running
16 12 15S Taylor Scheffler 39 0 running
17 17 4G Bob Gardner Hunter Oil Company, Kirby Risk Electrical Supply, Springfield Electric Supply Company, Graybar, Oberlander Electric Longhorn 38 0 running
18 19 48 Tim Lance Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Absolute Apparel, Griffin Signs In Time 36 0 running
19 18 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Kors Racing, Mike Mataragas Enterprises Rocket 23 0 out
20 13 58 Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welding, Capri College, Bader Construction, SlingStudio, Roberts Custom Software Black Diamond 8 0 power steering
21 20 B12 Kevin Weaver CR Towing & Recovery, Luigi's Restaurant Kryptonite 4 0 out
22 22 48L Tim Lance, Jr. Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Absolute Apparel 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dale Markham; Titus Sneed; John Provenzano; Daniel Hilsabeck; Mike Provenzano; Jeff Riddell; Lyle Zanker, Jr.; Ryan Weistart; Kyle Bronson; Allen Weisser

Time of Race: 0:11:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Brian Shirley - 13.073 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyBoom BriggsTyler ErbShannon Babb
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bob Gardner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.234 seconds
Average Speed: 53.883 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-40