<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 9 in the 2020 Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 6 in the 2020 Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Season
TA2:2020-07 Trans Am Championship TA2 Class.jpgTrans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli.jpg
Held on November 8, 2020 at Circuit of the Americas in Austin, TX
21 L, 71.967 M, 115.815 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 TA2 1 7 Rafa Matos Silver Hare Racing Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
2 TA2 2 8 Cameron Lawrence 3-Dimensional Services Group Ford Mustang 21 running
3 TA2 3 77 Mike Skeen LiquiMoly, Turn14 Ford Mustang 21 running
4 TA2 4 92 Scott Lagasse M1 Racecars Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
5 TA2 5 61 John Paul Southern, Jr. pittrace.com, SouthernMotorsports Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
6 TA2 6 02 John Atwell A&J Lab Portal Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
7 TA2 7 32 Barry Boes AccioData, SampsonRaceEngines Ford Mustang 21 running
8 TA2 8 71 Matt Fassnacht First Principles Racing Dodge Challenger 21 running
9 TA2 9 9 Boris Said HPTuners, MikeCopeRacing Ford Mustang 21 running
10 TA2 10 48 Scott Borchetta BigMachineVodka Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
11 TA2 11 66 Jett Noland NolandsRoofing, CypressHunt, MCR Ford Mustang 21 running
12 TA2 12 12 Alex Wright Berryman Products Ford Mustang 21 running
13 TA2 West 1 16 Jim Gallaugher MadisonDevelopmentGroup, MCR Ford Mustang 21 running
14 TA2 West 2 30 Michele Abbate GearHedCoffee, GrrRacing.com Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
15 TA2 13 57 Maurice Hull Silver Hare Racing Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
16 TA2 14 13 Brad Gross Manufacturing News Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
17 TA2 15 41 John Cloud Ultimate Headers Chevrolet Camaro 21 running
18 TA2 West 3 49 Mitch Marvosh Wolf Entertainment Ford Mustang 21 running
19 TA2 West 4 63 Rudy Revak Nelson Motorsports Ford Mustang 20
20 TA2 West 5 04 C.J. Cramm CedarCreekBrewery, EurekaEnergy Chevrolet Camaro 17
21 TA2 16 96 William Cox, III SOKAL, JDRF, M1Racecars Chevrolet Camaro 17
22 TA2 17 37 Edward Sevadjian BigMachineVodka, DuntovMotors Ford Mustang 16
23 TA2 18 98 Doug Winston D&M Electrical Contracting Chevrolet Camaro 10
24 TA2 19 23 Curt Vogt Cobra Automotive Ford Mustang 5
25 TA2 20 99 Michael Self Mike Cope Racing Ford Mustang 3
26 TA2 21 31 Elias Anderson AccioData, SampsonRaceEngines Ford Mustang 0
27 TA2 22 97 Tom Sheehan LTK Insulation Technologies Ford Mustang 0
28 TA2 23 87 Paul Tracy 3-Dimnensional Services Group Ford Mustang 19 DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available