TA:2018-12 Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli.jpgTrans Am Championship TA2 Class.jpg
Held on November 10, 2018 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
29 L, 103.24 M, 166.141 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 TA 1 57 David Pintaric Kryderacing CTS-V 29 running
2 TA 2 6 R.J. Lopez TinaBazuca, RepublicaBrewing Corvette 29 running
3 TA 3 23 Amy Ruman McNichols Company Corvette 29 running
4 TA 4 91 Jeff Hinkle Weaver Concepts Challenger 29 running
5 TA2 1 34 Tony Buffomante Mike Cope Racing Mustang 29 running
6 TA2 2 12 Marc Miller Berryman, Prefix Challenger 29 running
7 TA2 3 13 Louis-Philippe Montour Montour Ltd, Prefix Camaro 29 running
8 TA2 4 88 Rafa Matos 3-Dimensional Services Camaro 29 running
9 TA2 5 25 Misha Goikhberg BC Race Cars Camaro 29 running
10 TA2 6 9 Keith Prociuk HP Tuners Camaro 29 running
11 TA2 7 49 Ethan Wilson Berryman, Prefix Challenger 29 running
12 TA2 8 7 Maurice Hull Waukegan Farms Mustang 29 running
13 TA2 9 11 Brian Swank Royal Flush, Prefix Mustang 29 running
14 TA2 10 28 Lawless Alan Mike Cope Racing Mustang 29 running
15 TA2 11 63 Bob Lima Lima Company Camaro 29 running
16 TA2 12 3 Curt Vogt Cobra Automotive Mustang 29 running
17 TA2 13 97 Tom Sheehan LTK Insulation Technologies Camaro 28
18 TA2 14 5 David Smith Shockwave Suspension Seats Camaro 28
19 TA3 1 14 Tim Kezman Fall-Line Motorsports 991 GT3 Cup 28
20 TA2 15 77 Jacob Mosler Mosler Motorsports, SLR Mustang 28
21 TA3 2 16 Tom Herb Fall-Line Motorsports 991 GT3 Cup 28
22 TA3 3 2 Marko Radisic Precision Driving M4 GT4 28
23 TA4 1 22 Steven Davison Davinci Plastic Surgery, Aston Martin Washington DC Aston Martin GT4 28
24 TA3 4 46 Mark Boden Fall-Line Motorsports 991 GT3 Cup 28
25 TA3 5 27 Jason Daskalos Daskalos Racing Viper 28
26 TA 5 4 Tony Ave Cybersight Ransom-Stopper Mustang 27
27 TA 6 20 Chris Dyson Plaid Enterprises, CD Racing Mustang 27
28 TA3 6 60 Alline Cipriani Ginetta USA Ginetta G55-GT4 27
29 TA4 2 39 Todd Napieralski Chevrolet Performance, SKF, BSP Camaro 27
30 TA2 16 15 Carl Wingo Franklin American Mortgage Co. Mustang 27
31 TA2 17 95 Scott Lagasse, Jr. SLR, Fields Racing, M1 Fastrack Chassis Camaro 26
32 TA 7 44 A.J. Henriksen ECC, Anchor Bolt & Screw Camaro 25
33 TA 8 4 Natalie Decker Ave Motorsports Corvette 24
34 TA 9 59 Simon Gregg Derhaag Motorsports Corvette 24
35 TA 10 19 Kerry Hitt Advanced Composite Products CTS-V 17
36 TA 11 98 Ernie Francis, Jr. Frameless Shower Doors Mustang 15
37 TA2 18 0 Thomas Ellis Palm Express, Averitt Express Mustang 15
38 TA2 19 47 Greg Sacks ECC, Anchor Bolt & Screw Camaro 13
39 TA 12 53 Larry Hoopaugh HGC Racing Corvette 11
40 TA 13 69 Shane Lewis Derhaag Motorsports Corvette 10
41 TA3 7 84 Lee Saunders Landsearch LLC Viper 10
42 TA3 8 71 Dave Ricci Florida Roadway Signso Camaro 9
43 TA 14 2 Lawrence Loshak Pennzoil, ETE, GoShare Camaro 4
44 TA2 20 87 Doug Peterson 3-Dimensional Services Mustang 4
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tom Ellis; Elias Anderson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available