<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 9 in the 2020 Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Season
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 9 in the 2020 Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Season
TA:2020-09 Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli.jpgTrans Am Championship TA2 Class.jpg
Held on November 22, 2020 at Road Atlanta in Braselton, GA
40 L, 101.6 M, 163.52 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 TA 1 20 Chris Dyson Plaid Ford Mustang 40 running
2 TA 2 17 Martin Ragginger Gin Amade Chevrolet Camaro 40 running
3 TA 3 8 Tomy Drissi Lucas Oil Chevrolet Camaro 40 running
4 TA 4 98 Ernie Francis, Jr. Fla ZF Custom Concepts Ford Mustang 40 running
5 TA 5 2 Boris Said WeaverRacing, Techniques, SRIPerf Dodge Challenger 40 running
6 TA 6 99 Justin Marks Trackhouse Chevrolet Camaro 40 running
7 TA 7 23 Amy Ruman McNichols Co Chevrolet Corvette 40 running
8 TA 8 59 Simon Gregg Derhaag Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro 40 running
9 TA2 1 77 Mike Skeen Liqui Moly, Turn 14 Chevrolet Camaro 39
10 TA2 2 8x Cameron Lawrence 3-Dimensional Services Group Ford Mustang 39
11 TA2 3 66 Jett Noland NolandsRoofing, CypressHunt, MCR Ford Mustang 39
12 TA2 4 9x Keith Prociuk HPTuners, MikeCopeRaceCars Ford Mustang 39
13 TA2 5 61 John Paul Southern, Jr. pittrace.com, SouthernMotorsports Chevrolet Camaro 39
14 TA 9 30 Richard Grant Grant Racing Chevrolet Corvette 39
15 TA2 6 32 Barry Boes AccioData, SampsonRaceEngines Ford Mustang 39
16 TA2 7 87 Doug Peterson 3-Dimensional Services Group Ford Mustang 39
17 TA2 8 97 Tom Sheehan LTK Insulation Technologies Ford Mustang 39
18 TA2 9 57 Maurice Hull Silver Hare Racing Chevrolet Camaro 38
19 TA2 10 7 Rafa Matos Silver Hare Racing Chevrolet Camaro 38
20 TA2 11 48 Scott Borchetta BigMachineVodka Chevrolet Camaro 38
21 TA2 12 20x Michele Abbate BC Race Cars Chevrolet Camaro 38
22 SGT 1 24 Mark Brummond GarageDoorDr, DynamicAutoTune BMW M4 GT4 38
23 SGT 2 96x Adrian Wlostowski F.A.S.T. Auto Racing Ford Mustang 38
24 TA2 13 12 Drew Newbauer Berryman Products Ford Mustang 37
25 TA2 14 63 Bob Lima Lima Company Chevrolet Camaro 37
26 SGT 3 84 Lee Saunders Landsearch LLC Dodge Viper 37
27 SGT 4 6 Carey Grant Grant Racing 2 Porsche 991.1 GT3 Cup 37
28 SGT 5 55 Milton Grant Sentry Self Storage Porsche 991.1 GT3 Cup 36
29 SGT 6 11 Justin Oakes Droneworks Chevrolet Corvette 35
30 GT 1 14 Billy Griffin GriffinAutoCare, Sheehan'sTowing Ford Mustang 35
31 GT 2 86 John Baucom BaucomMtrsprts, RoadRaceParts.com Ford Mustang 35
32 TA2 15 58 Franklin Futrelle Meco of Augusta, Greenville Ford Mustang 34
33 TA2 16 26 Ray Evernham Mike Cope Racing Ford Mustang 34
34 TA2 17 81 Thomas Merrill Diehl-MerrillRacing, HPTuners, MCR Ford Mustang 31
35 TA2 18 90 Chris Durbin Stevens-Miller Racing Chevrolet Camaro 27
36 TA2 19 16 Jim Gallaugher MadisonDevelopmentGroup, MCR Ford Mustang 26
37 TA2 20 2x Aaron Pierce Sam Pierce Chevrolet Chevrolet Camaro 24
38 TA2 21 96 Connor Mosack M1 Racecars Chevrolet Camaro 19
39 TA2 22 10 Misha Goikhberg Canac BC Race Cars Chevrolet Camaro 18
40 TA 10 9 Jeff Hinkle trgdatacenters.com, netdepot.com Dodge Challenger 16
41 TA2 23 37 Edward Sevadjian BigMachineVodka, DuntovMotors Ford Mustang 12
42 SGT 7 28 Lou Gigliotti G2 Performance Chevrolet Corvette 5
43 SGT 8 26x Aaron Pierce LogicalSystems, SamPierceChevy Chevrolet Corvette 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available