TOMS:2018-01 Touring Outlaw Modified Series.jpg
Held on March 17, 2018 at Southern Oklahoma Speedway in Ardmore, OK
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 01 Colby Smith MB Customs Race Cars, Shop Diesel Service MB Customs 25 25 running
2 8 14T Triston Dycus Freedom Chevrolet, Tailor Made Counter Top Co. GRT 25 0 running
3 5 88xxx Clyde Dunn, Jr. MB Customs 25 0 running
4 2 32 Mitchell Clement Farris Auto Salvage Hughes 25 0 running
5 6 34N C.A. Nix Decker Consulting, Miller Lite, Bedrock Nursery Hughes 25 0 running
6 14 11x Wesley Veal Tempas Truck Repair, Bar-2 Ready-Mix Hughes 25 0 running
7 9 4 Bo Day Quality Intermodal Delivery Service, Rowdy's Auto Sales, Baxter Motorsports MB Customs 25 0 running
8 1 2g Kenny Gaddis Transmissions Unlimited, Panel Truss, Sonny Melton Self Storage MB Customs 25 0 running
9 13 60 William Gould Gould 25 0 running
10 15 5x Danny Veal 5 and A Fab, Keeling Concrete, Cornerstone Outdoors IRP 25 0 running
11 11 66x Mike Dillard MVP Gutters, Extreme Brand Products Impressive 25 0 running
12 16 3c Charlie Smith Baxter MotorSports, Plumbing Solutions, Forney Air Hughes 25 0 running
13 3 15w Kale Westover Ace Energy, Western Flyer Race Cars GRT 25 0 running
14 19 15c Cam Case Hughes 25 0 running
15 23 49 Chadd Howell GRT 25 0 running
16 20 15 Curtis Allen Team WFTC, Wichita Tank Western Flyer 25 0 running
17 10 21 Austin Bonner KBR Motorpsorts, Patriot Roofing & Windows, Triple B Oilfield Service MB Customs 25 0 running
18 21 3 Sam Cox Cox Remodeling, Platinum Sound-Light-Video, B&C Gear & Machine IRP 21 0 running
19 7 85 Thomas Tillison, Jr. United Cellular Service, Bell Gas Hughes 12 0 out
20 12 55H Buddy Honaker Mike Hellack Chevrolet Hughes 12 0 out
21 22 9 Kevin Rutherford Rutherford Services, A.S.I. Racing Engines MB Customs 11 0 out
22 24 78 Billy Brutchin J&A Fabrication, Jack's Welding MB Customs 8 0 out
23 18 56 Troy Taylor Dirt Defender, Rocket Roadside Rescue MB Customs 7 0 out
24 17 1s Stanley Reed Reed's Transmisison & Auto Repair, Garry Little Roofing GRT 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Huckeba; Jeff Needham; Sean Gaddis; Chris Corntassel; Cary Collins
Time of Race: 0:08:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Clyde Dunn, Jr.Triston DycusColby Smith Mitchell Clements
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: William GouldWesley Veal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.513 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Colby Smith 1-25