<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 21 in the 2020 RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
TSLMS:2020-01 RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 10, 2020 at New Raceway Park in Jefferson, SD
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 26 Corey Zeitner Imperial Wagyu Beef, Henry Hobscheidt Motors Black Diamond 25 20 running
2 1 62 Justin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, CIT GRT 5
3 14 6 Casey Skyberg Solid Construction, Karl Kustoms 0
4 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Bargain Barn Tire Center, Asphalt Pros 0
5 13 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signor Trucking 0
6 3 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Hegg Realtors, Extreme Heating & Cooling Rocket 0
7 19 1G Nick Grehl Steinheuser Farms, Agtegra Cooperative 0
8 4 112 Tyler Smith AGI, CTK Plumbing 0
9 10 87 Curt Kranz Two Gals & A Bucket Professional Cleaning, Williams Carpet One 0
10 21 11 Denver Nickeson HarvXtra Alfalfa Seeds, Nickerson Angus Ranch Black Diamond 0
11 24 1S Dylan Schmer Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms Swartz 0
12 9 44 Troy Daly Sherri Daly Celebrity Homes, Ideal Construction 0
13 11 76Z Zach Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Blaha Service 0
14 23 1 Ryan Engels Lew's Fireworks, Nicky Watson CPA Black Diamond 0
15 7 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Rock County Tire Co., BRK Construction, Jake's Bar 0
16 12 32 Curtis Glover Spangler Automotive, May Properties MasterSbilt 0
17 22 11V Brad Vogt Northeast Community College, Regan Electric 0
18 17 1V Gale Vogt Vogt's Repair, Zeeb Farms, Craizy Daisy's Gourmet Popcorn Lazer 0
19 15 85 Josh Leonard Kennedy Motorsports, Leonard Graphics Club 29 0
20 8 51 Nate Beyenhof LVO Manufacturing, American Truck Store MB Customs 0 accident
22 5 36 Jim Johnson Frontier Insurance, Johnson Repair Club 29 0 accident
22 18 12 Chad Becker Aberdeen Wings, Grote Sheet Metal Heating & Air Conditioing, Buffalo Wings & Rings 0 accident
23 16 30 Todd Cooney Spangler Automotive, May Properties MasterSbilt 0 flipped
24 20 20 Trevor Anderson Dirt Track Supply, HomeTown Mobility 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Chris Johnson ; Ben Sukup; Dylan Fitzpatrick; Mike Benson; Matt Haase; Lane Brenden

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Nate BeyenhofJustin ZeitnerBlair NothdurftJim Johnson
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Denver Nickeson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Justin Zeitner 1-5; Corey Zeitner 6-25