<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 21 in the 2020 RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
TSLMS:2020-02 RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 15, 2020 at Crawford County Speedway in Denison, IA
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Collins Home Creations, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell Black Diamond 25 22 running
2 4 85 Josh Leonard Kennedy Motorsports, Leonard Graphics Club 29 0 running
3 8 6 Cory Dumpert Joyce Agronomics, Kuntz Power 0 running
4 9 37 Scott Ward Weelborg Crop Insurance, Boldt Construction Rocket 0 running
5 7 76H Jason Hahne Karl Kustoms, Burke Plain Plumbing, Seed Ease 0 running
6 2 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signor Trucking 0 running
7 26 4 J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports 0 running
8 19 15X Jason O'Brien L&L Insulations, Iron Sspecialties, Inc. 0 running
9 12 76Z Zach Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Blaha Service 0 running
10 15 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Hegg Realtors, Extreme Heating & Cooling Rocket 0 running
11 24 12 Alex Banks Kapels Automotive, Ben Nelson Trucking 0 running
12 11 1 Dylan Schmer Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms Swartz 0 running
13 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Bargain Barn Tire Center, Asphalt Pros 0 running
14 10 X Chuck Swenson Titan Truck Wash, CS Conversions 0 running
15 21 11V Brad Vogt Northeast Community College, Regan Electric 0 running
16 23 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Winterfest of Wheels, Jay's Body Shop, Pulver Towing Rocket 0 running
17 14 8 Lane Brenden H&H Mobile Home Service, Ponderosa Service Longhorn 0 running
18 13 07 Ben Sukup Powersports Nation, Quality Siding & Roofing 0 running
19 25 4M Doug Wilson Ram Jack Foundation Repair & Waterproofing, Legends Cafe, Army Surplus Sales 0 running
20 20 5T Tracy Harr Gaskills Garage, Trent Harr Construction 0 running
21 16 56 Chris Spieker SideBite Specialists, Erickson Construction 0 running
22 1 62 Justin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, CIT GRT 3 out
23 18 1V Gale Vogt Vogt's Repair, Zeeb Farms, Craizy Daisy's Gourmet Popcorn Lazer 0 out
24 17 112 Tyler Smith AGI, CTK Plumbing 0 out
25 22 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Apollo Heating & Air, Triple Play Sports 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start: Morgan Ward

Did not qualify: D.J. Tesch; Jordan Heiman

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Josh LeonardMorgan WardBlair NothdurftJustin Zeitner
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tad Pospisil 1-3; Bill Leighton Jr. 4-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Morgan Ward was scheduled to start third but scratched.