<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 4 in the 2019 Super Late Model Tri-Track Challenge presented by KRS Graphics Season
Next Race >>>
TTC:2019-03 Super Late Model Tri-Track Challenge presented by KRS Graphics---2019.jpg
Held on June 8, 2019 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija Longhorn 30 1 running
2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 30 18 running
3 F1 Coleby Frye Creekside Auto Sales, R.E. Fink & Sons Septic Service, Fryeco Fabrication, Big Wrangler Ranch Rocket 30 0 running
4 1K Gene Knaub Lebarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood Black Diamond 30 0 running
5 9 Hayes Mattern 30 0 running
6 22 Brett Schadel Selinsgrove Ford, Big Wrangler Ranch 30 0 running
7 14 Tyler Horst 3 Rivers Logistics, Kevin S. Laughman, Dan's Auto Repair Rocket 30 0 running
8 61 Kenny Trevitz Top Quality Oil, CDS 30 0 running
9 6 Donnie Schick 30 0 running
10 45 Jamie Lathroum Lathroum Masonry, SLR Heavy Equipment Painting, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Penn Ave Construction 30 0 running
11 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Rocket Chassis Rocket 30 0 running
12 26 Jerry Bard 30 0 running
13 63 Nathan Long Selinsgrove Ford, Lazer Chassis, Strong Spas Lazer 29 0 running
14 10 Dave Stamm Boomerang's Bar & Grill, Federated Auto Parts, Animal Graphics & Signs, Dealz on Wheels 29 0 running
15 14Z Dave Brouse, Jr. Calvin V. Lenig Coal Sales, Affordable Offroad MasterSbilt 29 0 running
16 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 23 11 accident
17 72 Jason Covert W.F. Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Carruth's Ready Mix Concrete, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 23 0 out
18 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Jeff's Auto Body, Eagle Towing & Recovery Longhorn 23 0 out
19 c33 Chris Casner VP Racing Fuels, Burger King 15 0 out
20 11B Jake Buck 13 0 out
21 7 Dick Houtz 13 0 out
22 14 Bill Conrad 11 0 out
23 76 Andy Haus Fastener Place, CKC Trucking Rocket 7 0 out
24 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Randy Christine, Jr.; Matt Cosner

Time of Race: 0:21:30
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Covert - 19.233 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Gene KnaubRick EckertBrett Schadel
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.276 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brian Bernheisel 1-12; Rick Eckert 13-23; Bernheisel 24-29; Dan Stone 30