ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created auto racing history community.
We are racing past 1,565,885 racecar-ticles

Information about 110,034 drivers, 1,981 tracks, and 97,390 races

Join our Community
Contact Us
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter


MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)
Date Series Track Winner
20 April 2019 Sooner Limited Modified Series Park City, KS Hesston Shaw
20 April 2019 Alive for 5 Super Late Model Series
Dells Icebreaker
Wisconsin Dells, WI Casey Johnson
20 April 2019 Virginia Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Hagerstown, MD Jonathan Jones
20 April 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division Liverpool, TX Trevor Twardeski
20 April 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Christopher Townsend
20 April 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Liverpool, TX Colton Corbin
20 April 2019 NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Anthony Reaves
20 April 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Ryder Laplante
20 April 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Noah Key
20 April 2019 Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Glemora, LA Channin Tankersley
20 April 2019 Florida Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Richard Ferry
20 April 2019 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Hagerstown, MD Brad Kling
20 April 2019 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Mason Chaney
20 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Danny Dietrich, III
20 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease
20 April 2019 Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Frankie Herr
20 April 2019 PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Zach Newlin
20 April 2019 PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Cale Reigle
20 April 2019 Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Pocola, OK Matt Covington
20 April 2019 USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh
20 April 2019 Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Elkin, NC Matthew Nance
20 April 2019 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Ashton Winger
20 April 2019 Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Craig Parker
20 April 2019 High Plains Late Model Series Holyoke, CO Jeff Meeker
20 April 2019 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Justin Kay
20 April 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
20 April 2019 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Winchester, VA Logan Roberson
20 April 2019 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Slocum 50
West Burlington, IA Bobby Pierce
20 April 2019 NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Dusty Leonard
19 April 2019 Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding
19 April 2019 Western Midget Racing Watsonville, CA David Prickett
19 April 2019 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Humboldt, KS Seth Bergman
19 April 2019 Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Marshalltown, IA Tyler Bruening
19 April 2019 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Davenport, IA Chase Junghans
18 April 2019 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Georgetown, DE Max Blair
18 April 2019 Mark Williams Memorial Georgetown, DE Jason Covert
17 April 2019 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Delmar, DE Chris Allen, Jr.
17 April 2019 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Delmar, DE Max Blair
14 April 2019 NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Ander Vilarino
14 April 2019 ARCA Menards Series Salem, IN Michael Self
13 April 2019 Western Midget Racing Ventura, CA Tyler Edwards
13 April 2019 Formula 500's Western Australia Ultimo Constructions West Coast Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Ryan Higgs
13 April 2019 Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Axton Romero
13 April 2019 Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Colton Hardy
13 April 2019 Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Jacob Gomola
13 April 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Martin Truex, Jr.
13 April 2019 NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Ander Vilarino
13 April 2019 NSMS Street Stock Series Madera, CA Howard Holden
13 April 2019 North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Madera, CA Randy Houston
13 April 2019 SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series presented by Lucas Oil Roseville, CA Jeremy Doss
13 April 2019 Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Glenn Worrell
13 April 2019 BRP Modified Tour Mercer, PA Rex King, Jr.
13 April 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division Edna, TX Christopher Townsend
13 April 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Edna, TX Preston Perlmutter
13 April 2019 ASCS Southwest Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Rick Ziehl
13 April 2019 Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Zuber, FL Steve Diamond, Jr.
13 April 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Desert Region Albuquerque, NM Caleb Stelzig
13 April 2019 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH Cap Henry
13 April 2019 KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH Tyler Street
13 April 2019 Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waverly, OH Matt Westfall
13 April 2019 Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Edna, TX Martin Edwards
13 April 2019 PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Ken Duke
13 April 2019 Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Somerset, NJ Bryant Davis
13 April 2019 Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Frankie Herr
13 April 2019 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Bill Diehl
13 April 2019 Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Anderson, IN Trent Gossar
13 April 2019 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jeff Marcum
13 April 2019 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Bret Miles, Jr.
13 April 2019 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Brad Kling
13 April 2019 Southern Pro Am Truck Series Cordele, GA Josh Hicks
13 April 2019 Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Sumter, SC Ricky Weeks
13 April 2019 Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Giovanni Scelzi
13 April 2019 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Steven Drevicki
13 April 2019 King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series Montgomery, AL Bobby Santos, III
13 April 2019 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH Doug Drown
13 April 2019 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Port Royal, PA Andrew Yoder
13 April 2019 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Richard Vander Weerd
13 April 2019 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Dillon, SC Sam Hatfield
13 April 2019 Short Track Spring Championships Woodstock, GA Michael Page
13 April 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Mark Smith
13 April 2019 American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Maryville, TN Cory Hedgecock
13 April 2019 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Maryville, TN Dale McDowell
13 April 2019 Schaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin
13 April 2019 Chuck Hamilton Memorial Peoria, IL Bobby Pierce
13 April 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
13 April 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Jonathan Davenport
13 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Alan Krimes
12 April 2019 Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Chase Johnson
12 April 2019 Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Zuber, FL Robbie Smith
12 April 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Kellyville, OK Rees Moran
12 April 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
12 April 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
12 April 2019 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Byron Reed
12 April 2019 KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH John Ivy
12 April 2019 Midwest Stock Car Tour Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
12 April 2019 Texas Sprint Series Elm Mott, TX Marcus Thomas
12 April 2019 Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Giovanni Scelzi
12 April 2019 King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series Pensacola, FL Bobby Santos, III
12 April 2019 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Mike Bores
12 April 2019 Grifco Racing Equipment Thunder Series Travelers Rest, SC Jeff Robinson
12 April 2019 Deuces Wild (Late Model) Pontoon Beach, IL Bobby Pierce
12 April 2019 Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Pontoon Beach, IL Jeff Swindell
12 April 2019 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Pontoon Beach, IL Michael Long
12 April 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Mark Smith
12 April 2019 Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington, IN Ethan Barrow
12 April 2019 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Brady Bacon
12 April 2019 Summit USMTS Southern Series powered by MSD Vivian, LA Hunter Marriott
12 April 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Logan Schuchart
12 April 2019 NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Cole Custer
12 April 2019 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Kellyville, OK Blake Hahn
11 April 2019 Grassroots 200 Hampton, VA Peyton Sellers
11 April 2019 Summit USMTS Southern Series powered by MSD Vivian, LA Rodney Sanders
11 April 2019 Dirt Cup Challenge Jamaica, VA David Stremme
11 April 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Jamaica, VA Cory Eliason
11 April 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Waverly, OH Jimmy Owens
UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)
Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
13 April 2019 IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Long Beach, CA
13 April 2019 Pirelli Porsche Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
13 April 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia
13 April 2019 Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association Lara, VIC, Australia
13 April 2019 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC
13 April 2019 Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia
13 April 2019 SRA Indy Race Parts 360 Sprintcar Triple Crown Series Lara, VIC, Australia
13 April 2019 GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series Goulburn, NSW, Australia
13 April 2019 BASC Goulburn Formula 500 Club Championship Series Goulburn, NSW, Australia
13 April 2019 Street Stock Banjos Bakery Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia
13 April 2019 United Realty NSW Late Models Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia
13 April 2019 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Thunder in the Thousand Islands 100 (100L)
13 April 2019 NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Valencia NASCAR Fest Elite 2 Race 1
13 April 2019 NSW Lightning & Litre Sprintcars Country Series South Nowra, NSW, Australia
13 April 2019 MJS Street Stock Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia
13 April 2019 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC
13 April 2019 DMA 5-Star Dirt Series Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia
13 April 2019 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
13 April 2019 Victorian Compact Speedcar Club Nyora, VIC, Australia
13 April 2019 Maddington Toyota Triple Crown Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia
13 April 2019 Legend Cars Australia Queensland Championship Gatton, QLD, Australia
13 April 2019 Sims Metal Management Pro Dirt Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Gold Cup Grand Final
13 April 2019 Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia
14 April 2019 Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia
14 April 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Bridgeport, NJ