ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created stock car racing community.
We are racing past 1,507,298 racecar-ticles

Information about 108,091 drivers, 1,964 tracks, and 93,839 races

Races & Series -- Drivers -- Tracks -- Other Projects

We Are The Future...
...Of Racing's Past.



Join our Community
Contact Us
Watch our Progress
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter

THE PODIUM - Recently Completed Historical Seasons & Projects - View Complete Timeline

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpg
January 19, 2019
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series - Complete Statistical History Now Available 1998-Present
Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2019.jpg
January 17, 2019
Wild West Shootout - 2019 Season Complete
Late Models - Champion: Brandon Sheppard
Modifieds - Champion: Darrell Nelson
X-Mods - Champion: Cole Searing
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series.jpg
January 17, 2019
USAC National Sprint Car Championship - Season Profile Added - 1992 & 1995

MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)

Date Series Track Winner
18 January 2019 Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifier Tulsa, OK Justin Grant
18 January 2019 Di Candilo Steel City USA vs WA Invasion Tour Collie, WAU, Australia Tyler Erb
17 January 2019 Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifier Tulsa, OK Christopher Bell
16 January 2019 Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifier Tulsa, OK Rico Abreu
15 January 2019 Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifier Tulsa, OK Kyle Larson
13 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts X-Mods Queen Creek, AZ Cole Searing
13 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Modifieds Queen Creek, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
13 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Modifieds Queen Creek, AZ Darrell Nelson
13 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Queen Creek, AZ Ricky Weiss
13 January 2019 Australian Junior Sedan Title Tinana, QLD, Australia Ardie Jonic
13 January 2019 Kumho Tyres Pre 65 Racing Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Andrew Stevenson
13 January 2019 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Dean Perkins
13 January 2019 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Andrew Turner
13 January 2019 BNT V8s Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Jack Smith
13 January 2019 BNT V8s Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Jack Smith
13 January 2019 Porter Group New Zealand V8 Ute Racing Series Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Matt Spratt
13 January 2019 New Zealand Toyota 86 Racing Series Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Peter Vodanovich
13 January 2019 New Zealand Toyota 86 Racing Series Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Callum Hedge
12 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts X-Mods Queen Creek, AZ Cole Searing
12 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts X-Mods Queen Creek, AZ Jaime Torres
12 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts X-Mods Queen Creek, AZ Brock Gronwold
12 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Modifieds Queen Creek, AZ Dereck Ramirez
12 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Modifieds Queen Creek, AZ D.J. Shannon
12 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Queen Creek, AZ Cade Dillard
12 January 2019 Durrence Layne Performance Parts Street Stock World Championship Cochran, GA T.J. Herndon
12 January 2019 BNT V8s Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Jack Smith
12 January 2019 Cochran World Championship Crates Cochran, GA Travis Pennington
12 January 2019 Kumho Tyres Pre 65 Racing Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Andrew Stevenson
12 January 2019 Kumho Tyres Pre 65 Racing Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Andrew Stevenson
12 January 2019 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Mark Holland
12 January 2019 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Dean Perkins
12 January 2019 New Zealand Toyota 86 Racing Series Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Callum Hedge
12 January 2019 Porter Group New Zealand V8 Ute Racing Series Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Paul Manuell
12 January 2019 Porter Group New Zealand V8 Ute Racing Series Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Matt Spratt
12 January 2019 Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Ash Hounsfield
12 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Queen Creek, AZ Ricky Weiss
12 January 2019 Tasmania Street Stock Title Carrick, TAS, Australia Nathan Russell
12 January 2019 Tasmania Speedcar Title Carrick, TAS, Australia Travis Mills
12 January 2019 Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Bungador, VIC, Australia Tim Kaeding
12 January 2019 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Jason Kendrick
12 January 2019 Di Candilo Steel City USA vs WA Invasion Tour Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Tyler Erb
12 January 2019 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia Mitch Haynes
12 January 2019 Late Model Racing Victoria Buninyong, VIC, Australia Ryan Alexander
12 January 2019 Cowboy Cup Country Series Tinana, QLD, Australia Terry Leerentveld
12 January 2019 MJS Street Stock Series Whyalla, SA, Australia Nigel Reichstein
12 January 2019 Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series North Lismore, QLD, Australia Matthew Pascoe
12 January 2019 Formula 500 South Australia State Series Whyalla, SA, Australia Angelo Karoussis
12 January 2019 V6 Sprints Whyalla, SA, Australia Chris James
11 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts X-Mods Queen Creek, AZ Josh Cain
11 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Modifieds Queen Creek, AZ Rodney Sanders
11 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Queen Creek, AZ Bobby Pierce
9 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts X-Mods Queen Creek, AZ Cole Searing
9 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Modifieds Queen Creek, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
9 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Queen Creek, AZ Bobby Pierce
9 January 2019 World Series Sprintcars Archerfield, QLD, Australia Donny Schatz
9 January 2019 Di Candilo Steel City USA vs WA Invasion Tour Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Billy Moyer
6 January 2019 Kajun Mini Stock Association Eastaboga, AL J.J. Garrett
6 January 2019 Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Dillon, SC A.J. Sanders
6 January 2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Winter Shootout Eastaboga, AL Jimmy Elliott
6 January 2019 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Mike Ganoe
6 January 2019 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Gary Ledbetter
6 January 2019 Ice Bowl Eastaboga, AL Michael Page
6 January 2019 Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association
Victorian Speedcar Title
Allansford, VIC, Australia Travis Mills
5 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts X-Mods Queen Creek, AZ Cole Searing
5 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Modifieds Queen Creek, AZ Casey Arneson
5 January 2019 Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Zuber, FL Jason Garver
5 January 2019 IMSA Prototype Challenge Daytona Beach, FL Neil Alberico
Leo Lamelas
5 January 2019 Tulsa Shootout - Winged Outlaw Division Tulsa, OK Ben Worth
5 January 2019 Tulsa Shootout - Non-Wing Outlaw Division Tulsa, OK Zeb Wise
5 January 2019 Tulsa Shootout - Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Jake Hagopian
5 January 2019 Tulsa Shootout - Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Kyle Spencer
5 January 2019 Tulsa Shootout - Xcel 600cc Modified Division Tulsa, OK Blake Hahn
5 January 2019 Tulsa Shootout - Restricted A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Shawn Mahaffey
5 January 2019 Tulsa Shootout - Junior Sprint Division Tulsa, OK Austin Wood
5 January 2019 Indoor Auto Racing Championship Fueled By VP Racing Allentown, PA Ryan Flores
5 January 2019 Indoor Auto Racing Championship Fueled By VP Racing Slingshots Allentown, PA Jared Silfee
5 January 2019 New Zealand SuperStock Championship Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand Jason Long
5 January 2019 Red Eye 100 New Smyrna Beach, FL Ryan Moore
5 January 2019 Red Eye PLM New Smyrna Beach, FL Mike Skinner
5 January 2019 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Queen Creek, AZ Bobby Pierce
5 January 2019 United Truck Parts International Midget Series Western Springs, Auckland Region, New Zealand Christopher Bell
5 January 2019 Queensland Junior Sedan Title Mothar Mountain, QLD, Australia Ardie Jonic
5 January 2019 VWS Summer Slam Series Hamilton, VIC, Australia Jordan Abbott
5 January 2019 Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Mildura, VIC, Australia Daniel Evans
5 January 2019 Ian Boettcher Race Parts Super Series
Wingless Sprints Queensland Club Championship
Archerfield, QLD, Australia Robert Mazzer
5 January 2019 SSRC Super Sedan Summer Series Albany, WAU, Australia Gary Higgs
5 January 2019 Late Model Racing Tasmania New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Brad Smith
5 January 2019 World Series Sprintcars Archerfield, QLD, Australia Donny Schatz
5 January 2019 V6 Sprints Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Nick Hall
5 January 2019 VMPA Tritech Lubricant Modified Sedan Series Mildura, VIC, Australia Kye Walters
5 January 2019 The Gourmet Chef Late Model Series Mildura, VIC, Australia Jason Robinson
5 January 2019 Formula 500 Speedweek Heathmere, VIC, Australia Dion Bellman
4 January 2019 Indoor Auto Racing Championship Fueled By VP Racing Allentown, PA Matt Janisch
4 January 2019 Formula 500 Speedweek Laang, VIC, Australia Jake Andreotti
4 January 2019 Stan Burrow Stampede Archerfield, QLD, Australia Darren Vine
4 January 2019 QSLRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Archerfield, QLD, Australia Michael Gollagher
4 January 2019 VWS Summer Slam Series Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Luke Storer
4 January 2019 South Australian Speedcar Title Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Matt Jackson
3 January 2019 United Truck Parts International Midget Series Western Springs, Auckland Region, New Zealand Kyle Larson
2 January 2019 New Zealand Saloon Championship Meeanee, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand Ethan Cook
1 January 2019 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Jason Kendrick
1 January 2019 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Aggregate Series Top Star Division
Neville Pike Cup Top Star Division
Allansford, VIC, Australia Mitch Glynn
1 January 2019 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Aggregate Series New Star Division
Neville Pike Cup New Star Division
Allansford, VIC, Australia Jaxson Vella
1 January 2019 United Truck Parts International Midget Series Huntley, Waikato, New Zealand Tyler Courtney
1 January 2019 World Series Sprintcars Allansford, VIC, Australia James McFadden
30 December 2018 United Truck Parts International Midget Series Western Springs, Auckland Region, New Zealand Kyle Larson
30 December 2018 Formula 500's Western Australia Ultimo Constructions West Coast Series Manjimup, WAU, Australia Chris Dymock
30 December 2018 World Series Sprintcars Lara, VIC, Australia Jamie Veal
30 December 2018 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints Grafton, NSW, Australia David Eggins
30 December 2018 United Realty NSW Late Models Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia Clayton Pyne
30 December 2018 New South Wales Sprintcar Title Granville, NSW, Australia Lynton Jeffrey
30 December 2018 Formula 500 Speedweek Darlington, VIC, Australia Dion Bellman
29 December 2018 New Zealand Streetstock Championship Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand Chris Shingleton
29 December 2018 Rumble in Fort Wayne Winged 600s Fort Wayne, IN John Ivy
29 December 2018 Rumble in Fort Wayne Non-Winged 600s Fort Wayne, IN John Ivy
29 December 2018 Rumble in Fort Wayne - Midget Division Fort Wayne, IN Justin Peck
29 December 2018 Dalton Myers 54 Gibsonton, FL Steven Mathis, Jr.
29 December 2018 Queensland Legend Car Title Tinana, QLD, Australia Dalton Rowell
29 December 2018 Late Model Racing Tasmania
Tasmania Late Model Title
Latrobe, TAS, Australia Callum Harper
29 December 2018 World Series Sprintcars Allansford, VIC, Australia Grant Anderson
29 December 2018 Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Darren Kane
29 December 2018 DVS Super Saloon Challenge Huntley, Waikato, New Zealand Shane McInteer
29 December 2018 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Jason Kendrick
29 December 2018 Make Smoking History 360 Power Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Ben Butcher
29 December 2018 Formula 500 Speedweek Hamilton, VIC, Australia Dion Bellman
29 December 2018 Hangover Seymour, TN Scott James
28 December 2018 Rumble in Fort Wayne Winged 600s Fort Wayne, IN John Ivy
28 December 2018 Rumble in Fort Wayne Non-Winged 600s Fort Wayne, IN John Ivy
28 December 2018 Rumble in Fort Wayne - Midget Division Fort Wayne, IN Geoff Kaiser
28 December 2018 Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association Laang, VIC, Australia Justin Paull
28 December 2018 NSW Wingless Sprints Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia Dean Thomas
28 December 2018 United Truck Parts International Midget Series Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand Michael Pickens
28 December 2018 Formula 500 Speedweek Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Chris Bellman
28 December 2018 World Series Sprintcars Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Kerry Madsen
28 December 2018 Legend Cars Australia Race to the US Series
Legend Cars Australia Queensland Championship
Mothar Mountain, QLD, Australia Troy Bolton
28 December 2018 Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Mothar Mountain, QLD, Australia Matthew Pascoe
27 December 2018 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Collie, WAU, Australia Kaiden Manders
27 December 2018 Formula 500 Speedweek Bungador, VIC, Australia Josh Buckingham
27 December 2018 Victorian Super Sedan Series Rosedale, VIC, Australia Mick Nicola, Sr.
27 December 2018 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Bungador, VIC, Australia John Vogels
26 December 2018 United Truck Parts International Midget Series Western Springs, Auckland Region, New Zealand Michael Pickens
26 December 2018 Victorian Super Sedan Series Granite Rock, VIC, Australia Mick Nicola, Sr.
26 December 2018 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Lara, VIC, Australia Jamie Veal
26 December 2018 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia Robert Mazzer
26 December 2018 V6 Sprints Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Nick Hall
26 December 2018 World Series Sprintcars Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Steven Lines
26 December 2018 Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Ash Hounsfield
26 December 2018 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Brad Maiolo
22 December 2018 CraneCorp WA Modified Sedan Series Collie, WAU, Australia Nathan Penn
22 December 2018 VMPA Tritech Lubricant Modified Sedan Series Bungador, VIC, Australia Kye Walters
22 December 2018 Victorian Formula 500 Title Bungador, VIC, Australia Jack Bell
22 December 2018 Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association Bungador, VIC, Australia Travis Mills
16 December 2018 Charity 200 Winter Haven, FL Becca Monopoli
15 December 2018 East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals Trenton, NJ Erick Rudolph
15 December 2018 DVS Super Saloon Challenge Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand Steve Williams
15 December 2018 Max's Race Allansford, VIC, Australia David Murcott
15 December 2018 Late Model Racing Victoria Allansford, VIC, Australia Mick Nicola, Sr.
15 December 2018 Formula 500 South Australia State Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Angelo Karoussis
15 December 2018 Wingless Sprints of South Australia State Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Joel Chadwick
15 December 2018 QSLRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Charlton, QLD, Australia Jayden Iacono
15 December 2018 Ian Boettcher Race Parts Super Series Charlton, QLD, Australia David Eggins
15 December 2018 Junior Knepper 55 DuQuoin, IL Thomas Meseraull
13 December 2018 East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals Slingshots Trenton, NJ Craig Whitmoyer
9 December 2018 BNT V8s Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Nick Ross
9 December 2018 BNT V8s Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Jack Smith
9 December 2018 Stock Car Brasil Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Ricardo Zonta
9 December 2018 Brasileiro de Marcas Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Vicente Orige
9 December 2018 Stock Light Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Guilherme Salas
9 December 2018 Snowball Derby Pro Trucks Pensacola, FL Josh Hicks
9 December 2018 Snowflake 100 Pensacola, FL Chase Purdy

UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)

Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
15 September 2018 Legendary 100 (Modified) New Richmond, WI Legendary 100 Modifieds (30L)
18 January 2019 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Allansford, VIC, Australia South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic First Preliminary
18 January 2019 Wingless Sprints Tasmania Webster Trucks Statewide Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia
18 January 2019 Cowboy Cup Country Series North Lismore, QLD, Australia
19 January 2019 Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Bundaberg, QLD, Australia
19 January 2019 NSW Wingless Sprints Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia
19 January 2019 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia
19 January 2019 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia
19 January 2019 New Zealand Toyota 86 Racing Series Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand
19 January 2019 Formula 500's Western Australia Ultimo Constructions West Coast Series Moora, WAU, Australia
19 January 2019 Queensland Speedcar Title North Lismore, QLD, Australia Queensland Speedcar Title
19 January 2019 United Realty NSW Late Models Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia
19 January 2019 BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Punta Gorda, FL
19 January 2019 SSCAR Burger King Pro Dirt Super Saloon Series Meeanee, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
19 January 2019 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Allansford, VIC, Australia South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Second Preliminary
19 January 2019 Goulburn Formula 500 Series Granville, NSW, Australia
19 January 2019 NSW Lightning & Litre Sprintcars Country Series Goulburn, NSW, Australia
19 January 2019 Legend Cars Australia Queensland Championship Gatton, QLD, Australia
19 January 2019 Chili Bowl Nationals Tulsa, OK Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire (25L)
19 January 2019 Wingless Sprints Tasmania Webster Trucks Statewide Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia
19 January 2019 Legend Cars Australia Race to the US Series South Nowra, NSW, Australia
19 January 2019 BNT V8s Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand
19 January 2019 Di Candilo Steel City USA vs WA Invasion Tour Bunbury, WAU, Australia Dynamite Dan's Cleaning Services Round 4 (40L)
19 January 2019 Oval Superstars Tour Te Marua, New Zealand
19 January 2019 Legend Cars Australia Southern Region Championship South Nowra, NSW, Australia