Toledo Speedway.jpg


Toledo Speedway

0.5 mi./0.805 km. Paved Oval located in Toledo, OH
Opened: 1963 | Track In Operation


Previous Names: 1/2mi paved oval (1963)


Promoters: Ron Drager
Website: http://www.toledospeedway.com/

[edit]
Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
11 May 1952 AAA Stock Car Series Marshall Teague 200
4 July 1952 AAA Stock Car Series Marshall Teague 100
4 July 1953 MARC Racing Series Jim Romine 200
15 August 1953 MARC Racing Series Iggy Katona 200
16 August 1953 MARC Racing Series Jim Romine 50
16 August 1953 MARC Racing Series Jim Romine 50
31 July 1954 MARC Racing Series Russ Hepler 100
11 September 1954 MARC Racing Series Russ Hepler 100
4 June 1955 MARC Racing Series Ernie Derr 100
10 July 1955 MARC Racing Series Bill Rexford
27 August 1955 MARC Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
24 September 1955 MARC Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
29 May 1956 MARC Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
29 May 1956 MARC Racing Series Russ Hepler 100
23 June 1956 USAC Stock Car Series Nelson Stacy
28 July 1956 MARC Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
2 September 1956 MARC Racing Series Kenny Wheeler 100
23 September 1956 MARC Racing Series Paul Wensink 300
28 April 1957 MARC Racing Series Hershel White 100
26 May 1957 MARC Racing Series Nelson Stacy 100
6 July 1957 MARC Racing Series Jack Shanklin 100
10 August 1957 MARC Racing Series Bob James 100
13 October 1957 MARC Racing Series Red Duvall 200
24 May 1958 MARC Racing Series George Henderson 100
26 July 1958 MARC Racing Series Bob James 100
9 July 1960 MARC Racing Series Don White (IA) 100
6 August 1960 MARC Racing Series Don White (IA)
4 September 1961 MARC Racing Series Harold Smith 100
6 May 1962 MARC Racing Series Dick Freeman
4 August 1962 MARC Racing Series Paul Parks 100
21 April 1963 MARC Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
3 May 1964 ARCA Racing Series Jim Cushman
23 May 1965 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher 100
5 July 1965 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher 100
1 May 1966 ARCA Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
4 July 1966 ARCA Racing Series Les Snow 100
5 September 1966 ARCA Racing Series Les Snow
30 April 1967 ARCA Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
4 September 1967 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton 100
5 May 1968 ARCA Racing Series Benny Parsons 100
20 July 1968 ARCA Racing Series Benny Parsons 100
20 October 1968 Glass City 200 Joy Fair 200
2 August 1969 ARCA Racing Series Benny Parsons 100
28 September 1969 Glass City 200 Joe Ruttman 200
26 April 1970 ARCA Racing Series Bobby Watson 100
27 June 1970 USAC National Sprint Car Series Gary Bettenhausen
7 September 1970 ARCA Racing Series Tom Bowsher 100
27 September 1970 Glass City 200 Bob Senneker 200
25 April 1971 ARCA Racing Series Tom Bowsher 100
26 June 1971 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
4 July 1971 ARCA Racing Series Tom Bowsher 100
14 August 1971 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
5 September 1971 ARCA Racing Series Ramo Stott 100
26 September 1971 Glass City 200 Bob Senneker
20 May 1972 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
17 June 1972 USAC National Sprint Car Series Gary Bettenhausen
2 July 1972 ARCA Racing Series Ron Hutcherson 100
12 August 1972 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
18 August 1972 ARCA Racing Series Joy Fair 100
24 September 1972 Glass City 200 Danny Byrd 200
6 May 1973 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 100
1 July 1973 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 100
14 July 1973 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Sneva
28 July 1973 ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
Bruce Gould 100
18 August 1973 USAC National Sprint Car Series Lee Kunzman
23 September 1973 Glass City 200 Joe Ruttman 200
15 June 1974 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
20 July 1974 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
10 August 1974 USAC National Sprint Car Series Billy Cassella
30 August 1974 Carling Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Bob Senneker 100
1 September 1974 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 100
22 September 1974 Glass City 200 John Anderson (OH) 200
28 June 1975 ARCA Racing Series Dave Dayton 100
19 July 1975 USAC National Sprint Car Series Larry Dickson
29 August 1975 Carling Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Tom Maier
31 August 1975 ARCA Racing Series Woody Fisher 100
28 September 1975 Glass City 200 Jim Bickerstaff
17 July 1976 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
27 July 1976 ARCA Racing Series Dave Dayton 100
29 August 1976 ARCA Racing Series Dave Dayton 100
26 September 1976 Glass City 200 Ed Cooper
10 October 1976 ARCA Racing Series Larry LeMay 100
26 June 1977 ARCA Racing Series Moose Myers 100
16 July 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
24 July 1977 Glass City 200 Bob Senneker
30 July 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Chuck Gurney
11 September 1977 ARCA Racing Series Moose Myers 100
15 July 1978 USAC National Sprint Car Series Jeff Bloom
20 May 1979 ASA National Tour Ricky Knotts 100
14 July 1979 USAC National Sprint Car Series Steve Chassey
12 July 1980 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rich Vogler
30 May 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Larry Brooks 100
30 May 1981 ASA National Tour Mike Eddy 200
14 August 1982 ASA National Tour Joe Ruttman 200
4 June 1983 ASA National Tour Rusty Wallace 300
15 September 1984 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Howard Rose 150
15 September 1985 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Ed Hage
7 September 1986 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Scott Stovall 125
31 May 1987 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bill Venturini 125
14 June 1987 Toledo 400 Series Tracy Leslie
28 June 1987 Toledo 400 Series Butch Miller
19 July 1987 Toledo 400 Series Tracy Leslie
14 August 1987 Toledo 400 Series Lonnie Rush, Jr.
12 June 1988 VanderLaan 500 Series Chuck Roumell
10 July 1988 VanderLaan 500 Series Joy Fair
24 July 1988 VanderLaan 500 Series Bruce VanderLaan
14 August 1988 VanderLaan 500 Series Bruce VanderLaan
24 August 1988 VanderLaan 500 Series Bruce VanderLaan
4 June 1989 VanderLaan 700 Series Tim Ice
18 June 1989 VanderLaan 700 Series Dennis Berry
15 July 1989 VanderLaan 700 Series Bruce VanderLaan
13 August 1989 VanderLaan 700 Series Bruce VanderLaan
27 August 1989 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Strait 125
17 September 1989 VanderLaan 700 Series Chuck Roumell
17 September 1989 VanderLaan 700 Series Chuck Roumell
10 June 1990 Roumell 900 Series Bruce VanderLaan
17 June 1990 Roumell 900 Series Bruce VanderLaan
30 June 1990 Roumell 900 Series Chuck Roumell
15 July 1990 Roumell 900 Series Bruce VanderLaan
29 July 1990 Roumell 900 Series Mark Johnson
26 August 1990 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Strait 125
26 August 1990 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Keselowski 125
2 September 1990 Roumell 900 Series Art Sommers
9 September 1990 Roumell 900 Series Art Sommers
19 May 1991 Iceman 1000 Series Rick Sheppard
26 May 1991 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bobby Bowsher 148
16 June 1991 Iceman 1000 Series Tim Ice
14 July 1991 Iceman 1000 Series Rick Sheppard
4 August 1991 Iceman 1000 Series Dennis Berry
25 August 1991 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bobby Bowsher 125
1 September 1991 Iceman 1000 Series Rick Sheppard
8 September 1991 Iceman 1000 Series Jerry Cook (OH)
20 October 1991 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 400
24 May 1992 ARCA SuperCar Series Bob Strait 125
31 May 1992 Iceman 1000 Series Bob Senneker
28 June 1992 Iceman 1000 Series Tim Ice
5 July 1992 Iceman 1000 Series Butch Miller
19 July 1992 Iceman 1000 Series Butch Miller
7 August 1992 Iceman 1000 Series Bruce VanderLaan
23 August 1992 Iceman 1000 Series Fred Campbell
30 August 1992 ARCA SuperCar Series Bobby Bowsher 130
6 September 1992 Iceman 1000 Series Fred Campbell
3 October 1992 ARTGO Challenge Series Butch Miller 100
4 October 1992 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Bob Senneker 400
16 May 1993 Iceman Super Car Series Butch Miller
30 May 1993 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Bobby Bowsher 129
6 June 1993 Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell
13 June 1993 Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Brian Tyler
4 July 1993 Iceman Super Car Series Tim Ice
1 August 1993 Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell
22 August 1993 Iceman Super Car Series Butch Miller
5 September 1993 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
11 September 1993 Iceman Super Car Series Butch Miller
12 September 1993 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Dave Weltmeyer 150
3 October 1993 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Johnny Benson, Jr. 400
14 May 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
15 May 1994 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Butch Miller 300
22 May 1994 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Frank Kimmel 152
29 May 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
5 June 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
3 July 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell
10 July 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
17 July 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Dave Kuhlman
31 July 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Tim Ice
14 August 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Chuck Roumell
4 September 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Tim Ice
11 September 1994 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Bobby Bowsher 150
18 September 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell
25 September 1994 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
2 October 1994 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 400
6 May 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
7 May 1995 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Eddy 300
27 May 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell
10 June 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Kenny Phillips
24 June 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
1 July 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Dave Kuhlman
16 July 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Matt Hutter
23 July 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Tim Ice
13 August 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell
19 August 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Dave Kuhlman
27 August 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Scott Baker
3 September 1995 Iceman Super Car Series Dennis Berry
1 October 1995 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Bryan Reffner 400
8 October 1995 USAR Hooters Late Model Series Dennis Berry 200
20 April 1996 USAR Hooters Late Model Series Dick Anderson 200
4 May 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Tim Ice
5 May 1996 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 300
19 May 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Tim Felver
9 June 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Kenny Phillips
16 June 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Kenny Phillips
7 July 1996 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Frank Kimmel 150
4 August 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell
11 August 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Dave Kuhlman
17 August 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Steve Sauve
17 August 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Tim Felver
1 September 1996 Iceman Super Car Series Dave Kuhlman
29 September 1996 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brad Loney 400
8 June 1997 ACDelco Iceman Series Chuck Roumell
22 June 1997 ACDelco Iceman Series Scott Baker
29 June 1997 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Ken Schrader 154
13 July 1997 ACDelco Iceman Series Stan Boyd
20 July 1997 ACDelco Iceman Series Dave Kuhlman
27 July 1997 ACDelco Iceman Series Glenn Gault
10 August 1997 ACDelco Iceman Series Kenny Phillips
31 August 1997 ACDelco Iceman Series Dave Kuhlman
24 May 1998 ACDelco Iceman Series Glenn Gault
6 June 1998 ACDelco Iceman Series Glenn Gault
28 June 1998 ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Randy Cronenwett
28 June 1998 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Frank Kimmel 150
12 July 1998 ACDelco Iceman Series Dave Kuhlman
19 July 1998 Main Event Racing Series Tim Ice 100
26 July 1998 ACDelco Iceman Series Dave Kuhlman
9 August 1998 ACDelco Iceman Series Fred Campbell
23 August 1998 Auto Value Super Sprints Hank Lower
31 August 1998 ACDelco Iceman Series Jerry Cook (OH)
6 September 1998 ACDelco Iceman Series Dave Kuhlman
28 May 1999 ACDelco Iceman Series Dave Kuhlman
4 June 1999 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series David Clay 35
11 June 1999 ACDelco Iceman Series Fred Campbell
25 June 1999 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Blaise Alexander 150
2 July 1999 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Don St. Denis
16 July 1999 ARCA Auto Value Midget Series A.J. Davis 30
30 July 1999 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Don St. Denis 50
6 August 1999 ACDelco Iceman Series Scott Baker
20 August 1999 ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Randy Cronenwett
5 September 1999 ACDelco Iceman Series Fred Campbell
19 September 1999 ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Steve Thinnes
25 September 1999 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Robbin Slaughter 50
26 September 1999 Glass City 200 Tim Felver
12 May 2000 ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Harold Fair, Jr.
26 May 2000 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Don St. Denis
2 June 2000 ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Aaron Fike 30
23 June 2000 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 149
30 June 2000 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Robbin Slaughter 50
2 July 2000 ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Fred Campbell 100
21 July 2000 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Don St. Denis
1 August 2000 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Tim Sauter 300
4 August 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Harold Fair, Jr. 104
3 September 2000 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Chad Guinn 100
17 September 2000 ICAR Jasper Modified Series L.J. Lines
17 September 2000 ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Jason Fuller 30
24 September 2000 Glass City 200 Tim Felver
3 June 2001 Iceman Super Car Series Dave Kuhlman 100
8 June 2001 Auto Value Super Sprints Gary Fedewa
8 June 2001 International Supermodified Association Lou Cicconi, Jr.
22 June 2001 ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Teddy Beach 30
22 June 2001 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Robbin Slaughter 50
29 June 2001 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Fred Campbell 100
1 July 2001 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Johnny Sauter 300
13 July 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brian Tyler 30
27 July 2001 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr. 100
3 August 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 100
15 September 2001 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series John Witham 50
15 September 2001 ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Travis Miniea 30
16 September 2001 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
30 September 2001 Glass City 200 Junior Hanley 200
5 May 2002 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Jay Sommers 100
26 May 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Joel Kauffman 100
23 June 2002 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 205
5 July 2002 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Phil Bozell 50
12 July 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele 30
2 August 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Junior Hanley 100
11 August 2002 ASA National Tour Joey Clanton 300
16 August 2002 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr. 100
8 September 2002 Main Event Racing Series Rich Rohrer 100
29 September 2002 Glass City 200 Steve Sauve 200
4 May 2003 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
18 May 2003 ASA National Tour Butch Miller 300
1 June 2003 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Dave Kuhlman 100
29 June 2003 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz 100
6 July 2003 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Chad Guinn 50
11 July 2003 USAC National Sprint Car Series Jay Drake 30
20 July 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Fred Campbell 100
31 August 2003 Main Event Racing Series Rich Rohrer
28 September 2003 Glass City 200 Steve Sauve 200
16 May 2004 ARCA RE/MAX Series Ken Schrader 204
25 June 2004 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Don St. Denis 100
9 July 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Bobby East (IN) 40
23 July 2004 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Dennis Strickland
31 July 2004 Main Event Racing Series Scott Hantz 100
1 August 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Jeff Lane 100
3 September 2004 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
10 September 2004 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Chad Guinn 50
26 September 2004 Glass City 200 Steve Sauve 200
22 May 2005 ARCA RE/MAX Series Ken Schrader 206
29 May 2005 CRA Super Series Johnny Belott, III 91
29 May 2005 Main Event Racing Series Bobby Parsley 100
24 June 2005 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Brett Rowe 50
8 July 2005 USAC National Midget Series Josh Wise 30
8 July 2005 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Michael Lewis (IN) 40
22 July 2005 ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Don St. Denis 100
2 September 2005 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 205
25 September 2005 Glass City 200 John Doering, Jr. 101
21 May 2006 ARCA RE/MAX Series Ken Schrader 214
28 May 2006 ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Dave Kuhlman
2 June 2006 ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Steve Sauve 92
7 July 2006 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Paul Hahn 50
22 July 2006 ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Dave Kuhlman 100
11 August 2006 ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Dave Kuhlman 100
11 August 2006 CRA Super Series Scott Hantz 100
1 September 2006 ARCA RE/MAX Series Chuck Barnes, Jr. 202
22 September 2006 USA Modified Series Tony Dager
23 September 2006 Glass City 200 Jack Landis 200
21 April 2007 USA Modified Series Brian Nester
21 April 2007 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Travis Dassow 200
19 May 2007 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Mark Otting 50
20 May 2007 ARCA RE/MAX Series Ken Butler, III 200
27 May 2007 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr. 100
27 May 2007 CRA Super Series Chris Gabehart 100
22 June 2007 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr.
20 July 2007 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series John VanDoorn 100
2 September 2007 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr.
22 September 2007 Glass City 200 Brian Campbell 200
13 October 2007 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Justin Marks 50
14 October 2007 ARCA RE/MAX Series Michael McDowell 200
9 May 2008 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Terry Senneker, Jr.
17 May 2008 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Paul Hahn 50
18 May 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Matt Carter 204
25 May 2008 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr.
1 June 2008 USA Modified Series John Long
1 June 2008 ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Eddie Hoffman 125
1 June 2008 USPRO Cup Series Jason Dietsch 75
27 June 2008 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Brent Jack
1 August 2008 CRA Super Series John VanDoorn 100
8 August 2008 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Harold Fair
31 August 2008 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Dave Kuhlman
20 September 2008 Glass City 200 Harold Fair, Jr.
11 October 2008 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Steve Christman 100
12 October 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Justin Allgaier 200
5 April 2009 ARCA RE/MAX Series Patrick Sheltra 200
25 April 2009 USA Modified Series Steve Christman
25 April 2009 ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Eddie Hoffman 125
16 May 2009 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Paul Hahn 100
17 May 2009 ARCA RE/MAX Series Parker Kligerman 205
22 May 2009 ARCA Hantz Group/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz 100
17 June 2009 ARCA Hantz Group/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz
31 July 2009 ARCA Hantz Group/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz 75
14 August 2009 CRA Super Series Scott Hantz 100
4 September 2009 ARCA RE/MAX Series Justin Lofton 200
3 October 2009 Glass City 200 Dave Kuhlman 200
17 April 2010 ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Jesse Saunders 125
18 April 2010 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz
22 May 2010 ARCA Truck Series Danny Jackson
23 May 2010 ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Chris Buescher 200
18 June 2010 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr.
9 July 2010 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz 75
13 August 2010 CRA Super Series John VanDoorn 100
12 September 2010 ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Chris Buescher 200
2 October 2010 CRA Late Model Sportsman Derrick Griffin 50
3 October 2010 Glass City 200 Harold Fair, Jr. 200
16 October 2010 USAC Silver Crown Series Jerry Coons, Jr. 150
23 April 2011 CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Brian Campbell 100
23 April 2011 USA Modified Series Brian Nester
14 May 2011 ARCA Truck Series Kenny Kirsch, Jr. 37
15 May 2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Ty Dillon 200
8 July 2011 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series J.R. Roahrig 100
12 August 2011 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz 100
1 October 2011 Glass City 200 Augie Grill 200
15 October 2011 USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Kody Swanson 150
16 October 2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Chris Buescher 206
29 April 2012 ARCA CRA Super Series Brian Campbell 100
29 April 2012 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Terry Senneker, Jr.
19 May 2012 ARCA Truck Series Danny Jackson 50
20 May 2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Chris Buescher 200
29 June 2012 USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Jerry Coons, Jr. 100
6 July 2012 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr.
17 August 2012 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
John VanDoorn 100
29 September 2012 Glass City 200 Terry Senneker, Jr. 200
20 April 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
ARCA Midwest Tour
John VanDoorn 150
10 May 2013 ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series Scott Hantz 100
18 May 2013 ARCA Truck Series Chad Poorman 50
19 May 2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Ken Schrader 200
12 July 2013 ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series Steve Needles 100
2 August 2013 Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Brian Nester
16 August 2013 Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series
ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series
Brent Jack 100
28 September 2013 Glass City 200 Dennis Strickland 200
12 April 2014 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
ARCA Midwest Tour
Brian Campbell 150
18 May 2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Justin Boston 200
7 June 2014 ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series Dakota Carlson 100
13 June 2014 Midwest Supermodified Association Trent Stephens
2 July 2014 Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Travis Eddy
2 July 2014 King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout JoJo Helberg 40
11 July 2014 ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series Dakota Carlson
8 August 2014 ARCA Truck Series Danny Jackson 50
15 August 2014 ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series
Nick Bailey 100
20 September 2014 Glass City 200 J.R. Roahrig 101
11 April 2015 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brian Campbell 100
11 April 2015 Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series Jeff Ganus 100
1 May 2015 USAC Silver Crown Series Kody Swanson 100
16 May 2015 ARCA Truck Series Jeff Myers, Jr. 50
17 May 2015 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Todd Gilliland 200
26 June 2015 Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division Tim Burkett 45
26 June 2015 King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Ryan Litt 40
10 July 2015 Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series Harold Fair, Jr. 100
14 August 2015 Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Dakota Carlson 100
12 September 2015 Midwest Supermodified Association A.J. Lesiecki 40
19 September 2015 Glass City 200 Bradley Riethmeyer 200
16 April 2016 Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series Steve Needles 100
16 April 2016 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Cody Coughlin 100
21 May 2016 ARCA Truck Series Shawn Szep 50
22 May 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Myatt Snider 200
10 June 2016 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Ryan Gillenwater 30
10 June 2016 Midwest Supermodified Association Dave McKnight
24 June 2016 Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Brian Nester 50
24 June 2016 Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series
Bobby Santos, III
8 July 2016 Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series Steve Needles
19 August 2016 Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Tyler Roahrig 100
17 September 2016 Glass City 200 Tyler Roahrig 200
4 May 2018 USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Kody Swanson 100
20 May 2018 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Zane Smith 200
15 June 2018 ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Tyler Nuckles 40
15 June 2018 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Ryan Litt 30
29 June 2018 ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance
Frank Jiovani 100
29 June 2018 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brian Campbell 100
29 June 2018 ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Mike Young 50
6 July 2018 ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Mike Young

A table of all seasons in which The Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!

1999

|-

At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.