UDTRA:2001-05 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 15, 2001 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 24 Rick Eckert Ford 30 30 running
2 4 1 Chub Frank Chevy 30 0 running
3 10 6m Wendell Wallace Pontiac 30 0 running
4 1 12 Rick Aukland Pontiac 30 0 running
5 6 s9 Dan Schlieper Chevy 30 0 running
6 5 114 Randle Chupp Chevy 30 0 running
7 3 53 Ray Cook Ford 30 0 running
8 21 17m Dale McDowell Pontiac 30 0 running
9 19 4b Jackie Boggs Chevy 30 0 running
10 8 30 Steve Shaver Chevy 30 0 running
11 12 21 Billy Moyer Pontiac 30 0 running
12 11 66 Joe Izzo Chevy 30 0 running
13 16 00 Freddy Smith Chevy 30 0 running
14 15 66f Bill Frye Ford 30 0 running
15 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Chevy 30 0 running
16 9 00k Randy Korte Chevy 30 0 running
17 23 3 Steve Smith Chevy 30 0 running
18 20 11b Donnie Barnhart Pontiac 30 0 running
19 24 89b Steve Barnett Chevy 30 0 running
20 13 1cj Rodney Franklin Chevy 29 0
21 18 96 Terry English Chevy 29 0
22 26 99 Donnie Moran Chevy 29 0
23 7 15 Steve Francis Dodge 17 0
24 17 26 Steve Boley Ford 15 0
25 22 18 Shannon Babb Chevy 12 0
26 25 0 Scott Bloomquist Ford 5 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Raymond Merrill; Duke Whiseant; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Danny Johnson ; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Marshall Green; Thomas Ware; Anthony White; Frank Heckenast; John L. Anderson; Brandon Kinzer; Timmy Yeager; Ronnie Johnson ; John Kresser, Jr.; Mike Duvall ; Russ Scheffler; Chuck Harper; Skip Arp; Steve Ihm; Scott James; John Tindal; Kevin Gundaker; Greg Walters; Gary Webb; Dan Stone; Pete Parker; Dick Sheppard; Dan Leatherman; Mike Head; Jayme Zidar; Buddy Smith; Vic Coffey; Matt Miller ; Larry Wright; Brian Birkhofer; Eric Dauber; Dale Nelson; Jeff Fields; Sherri Heckenast; Johnny Spradley; Kenny Pettyjohn; Jesse Reek; Randy Boggs; John Hill ; Jimmy Mars; Vince Muzzin; Tony Stewart; Davey Johnson; Jason Fitzgerald; Tracy Groves; Juan Grino; Mike Gault; Adam Stevens; Dan Walden; Billy Jones;
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Steve Francis - 16.651 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rick Eckert 1-30