UDTRA:2001-06 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 16, 2001 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1j Davey Johnson Chevy 30 30 running
2 3 s9 Dan Schlieper Chevy 30 0 running
3 5 24 Rick Eckert Ford 30 0 running
4 8 1 Chub Frank Chevy 30 0 running
5 10 17m Dale McDowell Pontiac 30 0 running
6 15 15 Steve Francis Dodge 30 0 running
7 6 66 Bill Frye Ford 30 0 running
8 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Ford 30 0 running
9 17 53 Ray Cook Ford 30 0 running
10 9 28m Jimmy Mars Chevy 30 0 running
11 16 11 Donnie Barnhart Pontiac 30 0 running
12 12 89 Steve Barnett Chevy 30 0 running
13 19 00 Freddy Smith Chevy 30 0 running
14 18 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Chevy 30 0 running
15 25 30 Steve Shaver Chevy 30 0 running
16 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Ford 30 0 running
17 26 21 Billy Moyer Pontiac 30 0 running
18 23 12 Rick Aukland Pontiac 30 0 running
19 22 96 Terry English Chevy 30 0 running
20 21 4b Jackie Boggs Chevy 29 0
21 14 114 Randle Chupp Chevy 29 0
22 7 6m Wendell Wallace Pontiac 29 0
23 20 71 Don O'Neal Chevy 25 0
24 3 00k Randy Korte Chevy 3 0
25 11 1cj Shannon Babb Chevy 0 DQ
26 24 a1 Duke Whiseant Pontiac 0 DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Boley; Randy Boggs; Matt Miller ; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Marshall Green; Brandon Kinzer; Eric Platt; Dick Sheppard; Vic Coffey; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Adam Stevens; Mike Duvall ; Donnie Moran; John L. Anderson; Mike Gault; Scott James; John Kresser, Jr.; Thomas Ware; Russ Scheffler; Ronnie Johnson ; Gary Webb; Brian Birkhofer; Dan Stone; Kenny Pettyjohn; Rodney Franklin; John Hill ; Tony Stewart; Skip Arp; Steve Smith ; Dale Nelson; Pete Parker; Raymond Merrill; Dan Leatherman; Kevin Gundaker; Anthony White; Jason Fitzgerald; Mike Head; Joe Izzo; David Browning; Greg Walters; Steve Ihm; Sherri Heckenast; Buddy Smith; Eric Dauber; Ronnie Norton; Jeff Fields; Vince Muzzin; Billy Jones; Johnny Spradley; Larry Wright; Jan Tiberi; Timmy Yeager; Frank Valencia; Frank Heckenast; John Tindal; Danny Johnson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 16.924 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Davey Johnson 1-30