UDTRA:2001-07 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 17, 2001 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 7 Matt Miller Pontiac 50 50 running
2 4 24 Rick Eckert Ford 50 0 running
3 7 15 Steve Francis Dodge 50 0 running
4 2 1 Chub Frank Chevy 50 0 running
5 12 71 Don O'Neal Chevy 50 0 running
6 6 30 Steve Shaver Chevy 50 0 running
7 8 18 Shannon Babb Chevy 50 0 running
8 5 66 Joe Izzo Chevy 50 0 running
9 18 21 Billy Moyer Pontiac 50 0 running
10 20 53 Ray Cook Ford 50 0 running
11 10 83 Scott James Chevy 50 0 running
12 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Ford 50 0 running
13 14 89b Steve Barnett Chevy 50 0 running
14 9 31 Skip Arp Ford 50 0 running
15 15 00k Randy Korte Chevy 50 0 running
16 19 00 Freddy Smith Chevy 50 0 running
17 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Chevy 50 0 running
18 24 17m Dale McDowell Pontiac 50 0 running
19 25 96 Terry English Chevy 50 0 running
20 3 6m Wendell Wallace Pontiac 39 0
21 13 17g Mike Gault Pontiac 8 0
22 26 1j Davey Johnson Chevy 8 0
23 16 12 Rick Aukland Pontiac 3 0
24 21 89 Marshall Green Chevy 3 0
25 17 s9 Dan Schlieper Chevy 0 DQ
26 23 11b Donnie Barnhart Pontiac 0 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jimmy Mars; Randle Chupp; Bill Frye; Pete Parker; Kevin Gundaker; Duke Whiseant; Steve Boley; Steve Ihm; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Greg Walters; Russ Scheffler; Jackie Boggs; Mike Duvall ; Gary Webb; Dick Sheppard; Brian Birkhofer; Adam Stevens; Ronnie Norton; John L. Anderson; Donnie Moran; Timmy Yeager; Ronnie Johnson ; Dennis Erb, Jr.; John Kresser, Jr.; Brandon Kinzer; Randy Boggs; Dan Leatherman; Kenny Pettyjohn; Dan Stone; Mike Head; John Hill ; Eddie Pettyjohn; Eric Dauber; Steve Smith ; David Browning; Eric Platt; Larry Wright; Buddy Smith; Raymond Merrill; Jason Fitzgerald; Rodney Franklin; Vince Muzzin; Johnny Spradley; Dale Nelson; Jeff Fields; Billy Jones; Jan Tiberi
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Mars - 16.957 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Matt Miller 1-50