<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 17 in the 2020 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Season
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 5 in the 2020 Civil War Super Late Model Series presented by Modern Heritage and RBS Auto & Trailer Sales Season
ULMS:2020-14 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series---2020.jpgCivil War Super Late Model Series presented by Modern Heritage and RBS Auto & Trailer Sales.jpg
Held on September 6, 2020 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Jeff's Auto Body & Recycling, Eagle Towing & Recovery Longhorn 30 16 running
2 6 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy, Upstate Auto Group Rocket 30 0 running
3 2 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 30 14 running
4 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 30 0 running
5 3 31 Jimmy Bernheisel Oasis Hair & Natural Nail Salon, Ryman Hill Farms 30 0 running
6 17 27 Jim Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 30 0 running
7 9 32J Shaun Jones HV Mechanical Services, Baker Door Company, Red Wing Shoes 30 0 running
8 14 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Kruba Chriopractic, Batch Carpentry BWRC 30 0 running
9 8 22 Brett Schadel Selinsgrove Ford, Big Wrangler Ranch Rocket 30 0 running
10 25 63 Nathan Long Selinsgrove Ford Lazer 30 0 running
11 13 171 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 30 0 running
12 23 61 Kenny Trevitz Top Quality Oil, CDS Mobile Home Parts & Service 30 0 running
13 12 6 Donnie Schick Sunbury Motor Company, Kreamer Freeze Club 29 30 0 running
14 22 2 Andrew Yoder WindView Truck & Trailer Repair, Stine Trucking 30 0 running
15 1 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Middleswarth Potato Chips Longhorn 30 0 running
16 20 11 Kirk Baker Detwiler's Auto Repair & Towing, CES Engineering Kryptonite 29 0 running
17 11 1 Gene Knaub Lebarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood Rocket 22 0 out
18 7 4s David Scott Close Racing Supply, Rod Johnson Construction, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Car-Go Auto Parts, Ray's Carpet-ette, Genesis Racing Shocks Rayburn 21 0 out
19 18 14z Dave Brouse, Jr. Calvin V. Lenig Coal Sales, Affordable Offroad Rocket 15 0 out
20 4 X3 Wyatt Scott Tri-County Collision, 421 Motorsports, Genesis Racing Shocks 13 0 out
21 5 33K Kyle Knapp MS Shock Therapy, Alyssa Knapp Designs, Knapp Enterprises Rocket 6 0 out
22 19 10 Dave Stamm Boomerangs Bar & Grill, Dealz on Wheels Auto Sales, Scott's Racing Engines 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start: DeShawn Gingrich; Andy Haus; Dylan Yoder; Jeremy Ohl

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:16:38
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifiying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Max Blair - 18.870 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Max BlairKyle KnappHayes Mattern
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.602 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 14
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jared Miley 1-14; Jeff Rine 15-30