USLMS:2017-13 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 29, 2017 at Dixie Speedway in Woodstock, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Stinger 40 1 running
2 1 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 40 39 running
3 5 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 40 0 running
4 4 59 Dale Thurman Base Racing Fuel, Butch Thompson Enterprises BWRC 40 0 running
5 10 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales 40 0 running
6 3 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 40 0 running
7 7 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking, Gene's Racing Parts 40 0 running
8 8 29W Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
9 15 00c Johnny Chastain Hot Bodies by Scotty, Wells Tire 40 0 running
10 11 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, ETI Capital 40 0 running
11 14 x15 Shawn Chastain Lance Body Shop, Vinson Sims Construction, Wells Tire Longhorn 40 0 running
12 19 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 40 0 running
13 16 3 Luther Jenkins GrassSource, Butch Thompson Enterprises 40 0 running
14 24 2F Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 40 0 running
15 17 25NSW David Doherty Active Power Steering, Freestyle Graphix Longhorn 40 0 running
16 18 00 Dalton Polston Georgia Arms 40 0 running
17 20 92 Rodney Martin Kennesaw Transportation, NeSmith Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 39 0 running
18 12 29m Gary McPherson Carpet Discount Center 39 0 running
19 9 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits Warrior 22 0 out
20 21 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport 11 0 out
21 13 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Rocket 9 0 out
22 22 24x Frank Ingram 9 0 out
23 23 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 6 0 out
24 6 08 Justin Shipley Georgia Arms 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Ledford, Shane Tankersley, Levi Hicks, Eric Granger, Granger Howell, Jason Garmon, T.J. Reaid
Time of Race: 0:25:22
Fast Qualifier: Michael Page - 15.696 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Austin Smith Gary McPherson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.730 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Croft 1-39; Michael Page 40