USMTS National Hunt:2018-09 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental.jpgSummit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on April 27, 2018 at West Texas Raceway in Lubbock, TX
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 69 Lucas Schott Graveyard Auto, Auto Pro Express MB Customs 40 13 running
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 40 27 running
3 2 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
4 7 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists, LG2 by Owens, Total Seal Piston Rings LG2 40 0 running
5 10 97 Cade Dillard MB Customs 40 0 running
6 8 1st Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
7 16 4r Dereck Ramirez Hughes 40 0 running
8 14 91 Joe Duvall MB Customs 40 0 running
9 11 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Customs 40 0 running
10 13 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, S&S Fishing & Rental VanderBuilt 40 0 running
11 12 4v Billy Vogel MB Customs 40 0 running
12 9 2g Kenny Gaddis MB Customs 40 0 running
13 18 49jr Jake Timm MB Customs 40 0 running
14 19 111 Bumper Jones GRT 40 0 running
15 17 19sb Lance Mari MRT 40 0 running
16 20 23 Adam Kates VanderBuilt 40 0 running
17 22 65x Carlos Ahumada, Jr. GRT 40 0 running
18 21 71 Philip Houston MB Customs 40 0 running
19 23 21 Austin Bonner MB Customs 40 0 running
20 3 55 Nathan Hagar Shaw 39 0 running
21 24 88r A.J. Vasquez Hughes 39 0 running
22 6 23 Logan Robertson MB Customs 26 0 out
23 15 14t Triston Dycus GRT 25 0 out
24 5 19r Ryan Gustin Hughes 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tommy Fain; Gene Weaver; Butch Reid, Jr.; Zane Ferrell ; D.J. Shannon; Sean Gaddis; Bobby Sikes, Jr.; Chris Clark ; Fred Wojtek; Eric Hughes ; Vince Ogle; Max Sadler; Gary Puckett; Kale Westover; Monte Bolton
Time of Race: 0:14:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Johnny ScottStormy ScottTerry PhillipsRyan GustinLucas Schott
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zack VanderBeekJoe Duvall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.649 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Terry Phillips 1-27; Lucas Schott 28-40