Ultimate NE:2018-10 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 2, 2018 at Eriez Speedway in Erie, PA
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 30 21 running
2 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Club 29 9
3 26 9K Mike Knight Briggs Transport, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Knight Operating Services, Ottaway's Auto Body Club 29 0
4 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 0
5 22B Darrell Bossard Endless Summer, A1 Auto Sales & Service Rocket 0
6 J1 Jake Finnerty 0
7 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 0
8 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 0
9 7 Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 0
10 19 Bob Dorman 0
11 76 Steve Kania 0
12 32T Terry Porter 0
13 28 John Lobb Greg Mackie Major Appliance, Lite House Auto 0
14 1 Wendell Pinckney 0
15 Chris Middleton 0
16 4T8 Colton Flinner Allgaier Motorsports, John's Towing, All American Framers Rocket 0
17 44H Dave Hess, Jr. Plyler Entry Systems, Beacon Lubricants, Hess' Garage & Salvage, Marquette Savings Bank 0
18 11 Kirk Baker Detwiler's Auto Repair & Towing, CES Engineering, Coldwell Banker Kryptonite 0
19 33 Chris Hackett Kryptonite Racecars, WNY Fire, Double D Construction & Excavation, Eastern Hospitality Advisors Kryptonite 0
20 m1 Chad Wright New Motors, Bonnell's Collison Rocket 0
21 1u Matt Urban Superior Walls, Specialty Products 0
22 94 Bryce Davis 0
23 33K Kyle Knapp B&T Catering, Alyssa Knapp Designs Rocket 0
24 X3 Wyatt Scott Hoosier Tire 0
25 15 Kelvin Kohan 0
26 Bump22 Bump Hedman Chase Auction 0
27 12B Andy Boozel Lictus Keystone, Ripley Machine & Tool 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jared Miley
Heat Winners: Jared MileyDave Hess, Jr.Darrell Bossard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chub Frank 1-9; Boom Briggs 10-30