<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 11 in the 2020 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
Ultimate SE:2020-01 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 13, 2020 at North Georgia Speedway in Chatsworth, GA
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 40 running
2 5 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil BWRC 40 0 running
3 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars, Budget Transmissions Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 29 Booger Brooks Hidden Hollow Motorsports, R&W Properties, Savage Chassis, Competition Racing Equipment, Converter Man Savage 40 0 running
5 9 70 Jeff Smith 40 0 running
6 14 53 Ray Cook 40 0 running
7 4 31 Tyler Millwood Competition Racing Equipment, On Time Hauling, Millwood Plumbing, Machine Construction Company Rocket 40 0 running
8 12 2 Pearson Williams Bilstein, PFC Brakes Longhorn 40 0 running
9 13 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, 811 Call Before You Dig 40 0 running
10 18 42 Doug Sanders 40 0 running
11 15 14 Aaron Wilson 39 0 running
12 6 212 Josh Putnam Zippy Autos, Randle Chupp Race Consulting 34 0 accident
13 8 D2 Riley Hickman CVR Race Cars, Arp's Lawn Service, Duplissey Racing, A.M.P. Energy CVR 34 0 fllipped
14 11 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 22 0 out
15 17 87 Andrew Littleton 18 0 out
16 16 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Trump 2020 15 0 out
17 7 2F Dennis Franklin Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises 14 0 mechanical
18 19 85 Jason Hiett Josh Roberts Trucking, Phillips Properties Capital 13 0 out
19 20 18x Michael Page 6 0 out
20 10 00 Dalton Polston 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Ethan Wilson

Time of Race: 0:43:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Cory Hedgecock - 12.174 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.584 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps -
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donald McIntosh 1-40