WISSOTA Challenge:2017-01 Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series.jpgNorthern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series.jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at I-94 Speedway in Fergus Falls, MN
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 19 Steve Laursen JT Auto Sales, Western Wisconsin Auto Auction, St. Croix Casinos MB Custom 35 35 running
2 1 50 Jeff Wildung 35 0 running
3 3 71 Rick Hanestad Servpro, Accurate Construction Black Diamond 35 0 running
4 6 18 Curt Gelling River View Sales & Rental 35 0 running
5 10 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, MB Customs Race Cars, C&D Trucking, All Season Tire Pros MB Custom 35 0 running
6 8 F19 Marshall Fegers 35 0 running
7 4 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Rivinius Ranch, Todd's Electric, Gateway Nissan 35 0 running
8 15 10K Shawn Kirwin Bobcat of Morris 35 0 running
9 9 37 Scott Ward Shooters, Boldt Construction 35 0 running
10 5 23 Kyle Peterlin 35 0 running
11 11 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation, Joe Provo Race Wear 35 0 running
12 20 9 Kent Arment 35 0 running
13 12 6M Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering, JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports 35 0 running
14 13 3M Greg Meyer 35 0 running
15 14 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing, Champ Pans, Grandstay Hotel & Suites Shocker 35 0 running
16 17 86 Matthew Gerlach-Smith 35 0 running
17 22 28 Jeff Provinzino Safe Floors Inc. 35 0 running
18 19 18X Shawn Meyer Southern Valley Cenex 35 0 running
19 25 06 Dave Smith 35 0 running
20 23 42H Dustin Hapka Karl Performance 35 0 running
21 18 10X Blake Swenson 35 0 running
22 21 33X Chad Mahder J&C Properties, Bay & Bay Transportation 15 0 out
23 24 54 Brady Johanneck 12 0 out
24 7 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Blaine Brothers Victory Circle 1 0 out
25 16 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop MB Custom 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Engels, Rick Nelson, Jerry Hauge, Ryan Mikkelson, Ernie Geist, Casey Meyer, Robert Bladow, Scott Lehn, Zach Wohlers
Time of Race: 0:16:01
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Steve LaursenDon ShawJeff WildungCurt Gelling
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shawn MeyerKent Arment
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.395 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Steve Laursen 1-35