WinEx:2013-05 Winter Extreme.jpgCDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print.jpg
Held on January 19, 2013 at Tucson International Raceway in Tucson, AZ
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 30 30 running
2 3 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction 30 0 running
3 4 24 R.C. Whitwell Tahtinen Racing Engines, Sierra Mining & Crushing 30 0 running
4 8 14M Morgan Bagley Directional Drilling Company, P&W Sales 30 0 running
5 1 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms & Elevator, Petersen Insurance 30 0 running
6 7 71D Ron Davies Octane Custom Designs, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Service 30 0 running
7 14 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Racing, Core Construction 30 0 running
8 12 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Service, GearWrench 30 0 running
9 9 10x David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 30 0 running
10 19 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 30 0 running
11 17 2 John L. Anderson Turbo Car Wash, Shop Quik, Sunoco 30 0 running
12 15 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 30 0 running
13 16 43 Garrett Alberson Batteries Plus Bulbs 30 0 running
14 24 18 Chase Junghans Doonan GMC-Peterbilt, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0 running
15 6 8 John Lowrey Premier Services, Victory Circle Chassis & Parts Victory Circle 0 running
16 21 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, Capital Race Cars Capital 0 running
17 11 91P Jason Papich TTS, Papich Construction, Contractors & Developers Bonding 0 running
18 20 10N Robert Sanders Precision Pipe & Steel 0 running
19 22 32B Clay Daly Santa Ynez Paint 0 running
20 10 27 Nick Bartels WFO, Bartels' Harley-Davidson 0 running
21 18 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Warrior Chassis, Integra Racing Shocks Warrior 0 out
22 5 77 Jordan Yaggy Yaggy Transportation, Thompson's Garage Door, Interstate Batteries 0 out
23 23 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling 0 out
24 13 9T Tim Isenberg McMillan Electric, Don Nikolai Construction 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rob Mayea; James Chavez, Jr.; Brad Williams ; Jimmy Whisler; Randy Shafer; Mike Balcaen; Steve Isenberg; Kyle Beard; Lance Matthees; Steve Drake ; Tony Toste; Dave Deetz; Paul Guglielmoni; Don Shaw; John Kuchar; Tyson Turnbull
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Justin KayTim Fuller R.C. WhitwellJordan YaggyJohn Lowrey
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Pat DoarClay Daly
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-30