From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 6 in the 2013 Winter Extreme Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 21 in the 2013 CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Season
Next Race >>>
WinEx:2013-06 Winter Extreme.jpgCDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print.jpg
Held on January 20, 2013 at Tucson International Raceway in Tucson, AZ
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Kennedy Racing, Core Construction 50 16 running
2 4 14M Morgan Bagley Directional Drilling Company, P&W Sales 0
3 13 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, Capital Race Cars Capital 0
4 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 34
5 7 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction 0
6 1 2 John L. Anderson Turbo Car Wash, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
7 17 24 R.C. Whitwell Tahtinen Racing Engines, Sierra Mining & Crushing 0
8 19 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 0
9 23 10N Robert Sanders Precision Pipe & Steel 0
10 9 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 0
11 8 18 Chase Junghans Doonan GMC-Peterbilt, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
12 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling 0
13 22 86 Kyle Beard 45 Race Shop, Greg's Sawmill 0
14 15 42 Don Shaw Lube-Tech Liquid Technology, Blaine Brothers, West Bay Leasing 0
15 21 27 Nick Bartels WFO, Bartels' Harley-Davidson 0
16 14 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms & Elevator, Petersen Insurance 0
17 12 77 Jordan Yaggy Yaggy Transportation, Thompson's Garage Door, Interstate Batteries 0
18 11 8 John Lowrey Premier Services, Victory Circle Chassis & Parts Victory Circle 0
19 6 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 0
20 5 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Service, GearWrench 0
21 18 32B Clay Daly Santa Ynez Paint 0
22 10 91P Jason Papich TTS, Papich Construction, Contractors & Developers Bonding 19 0 accident
23 20 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Warrior Chassis, Integra Racing Shocks Warrior 0 out
24 25 23 Brad Williams DG&M, Cost Less Auto Parts, Dairy Queen 0 out
25 24 10 Mike Balcaen Northstar Canada, Sylmark 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: David Breazeale; Rob Mayea; Garrett Alberson; Steve Drake ; Tony Toste; Tim Isenberg; John Kuchar; Dave Deetz; Randy Shafer; James Chavez, Jr.; Paul Guglielmoni; Trevor Glaser; Ron Davies; Jimmy Whisler

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonMorgan BagleyJohn L. AndersonBilly Moyer
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: R.C. Whitwell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 19 (#91P accident fontstretch); lap 36 (#32D accident turn 4); lap 44 (#32 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-34; Shane Clanton 35-50
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered