Winternationals-Mod:2015-03 UMP Modified Winternationals.jpg
Held on January 31, 2015 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 2H Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, KBC Graphix 75 18 running
2 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group 75 0 running
3 1 1G Devin Gilpin Vallery Chevrolet, Scott Buy Here-Pay Here, Tom Cat Performance 75 57 running
4 16 7 Brad DeYoung 75 0 running
5 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, Coors Light 75 0 running
6 00D David Reutimann Beak Built Chassis, Circle Track Magazine, Afco 75 0 running
7 8S Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates, Racecar Engineering 75 0 running
8 77 Ray Bollinger Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Walt's Garage & Machine Shop 75 0 running
9 47 Bill Howard Clean Cut Services, The Alley, Red Barn Flea Market 75 0 running
10 64 Austin Sanders Coastal Cleanup 75 0 running
11 81 Thomas Pratt Velez Racing, Brandon Ford 75 0 running
12 25W Allen Weisser NVG Race Bodies, Buskirk Tree 75 0 running
13 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, MB Customs, Casva Angus Farm 75 0 running
14 2 Devin Dixon Mathis Farms, D&D Outlet, Boyd's Fabrication & Machine 75 0 running
15 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage, Barely Used Auto Parts 75 0 running
16 1x Cody Erickson Peterson Ensurance, Tharaldson Ethanol, Performance Auto 74 0 running
17 73 Nate Bregenzer Brandon Automall, Heroes Barber Shop, Moon Mountain 73 0 running
18 8M Matt Miller 73 0 running
19 4W Rick Weekly Affordable Shread, F&W Resources 71 0 running
20 96 Dennis Haven Haven Harvesting 70 0 running
21 144 Anthony Kinkade Ron Dolen Excavating, Autism Awareness 63 0 out
22 9M Dale Mathison Dan's Auto Crushing, Equity Source Mortage 63 0 out
23 69 Richie Stephens Wounded Warrior Project, Twisted Imaging 44 0 out
24 12 Jason Gross 31 0 out
25 00 Buzzie Reutimann Beak Built Chassis 17 0 out
26 25 Tyler Nicely Advanced Machine & Tool, Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jerry Bruce , Dale Kelley, Dave Jamison, Mike Weber , Michael Turner, Thomas Pasek, Mavrick Varnadore, Roger Crouse, Adam Pockrus, Justin Galbreath, Brett Kennard, Mike Potosky, Dave Baldwin
Time of Race: 0:59:14
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Nick HoffmanMatt Miller Steve Miller Shon Flanary
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason GrossTyler Nicely
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.700 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Gilpin 1-57; Nick Hoffman 58-75