2001 Amoco Ultimate Knoxville Nationals Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpgKnoxville Nationals---2001.jpg
Held on August 11, 2001 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20L Danny Lasoski 30 30 running
2 3 5M Mark Kinser 0
3 5 83 Joey Saldana 0
4 7 19 Stevie Smith 0
5 4 24 Terry McCarl 0
6 13 11H Tim Shaffer 0
7 6 U2 Paul McMahan 0
8 9 20 Jason Meyers 0
9 15 1x Randy Hannagan 0
10 16 1z Sean Michael 0
11 8 11 Steve Kinser 0
12 16 76 P.J. Chesson 0
13 21 12H Greg Hodnett 0
14 22 8H Shane Stewart 0
15 24 3 Daryn Pittman 0
16 17 71 Dennis Moore, Jr. 0
17 19 22 James Chesson 0
18 12 5 Jeff Shepard 0
19 23 82 Kerry Madsen 0
20 20 15K Chad Kemenah 0
21 11 1 Sammy Swindell 0
22 13 2F Brad Furr 0
23 1 15 Donny Schatz 0
24 10 7 Craig Dollansky 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Lance Dewease; Jac Haudenschild; Jason Sides; Dean Jacobs; Byron Reed; Skip Jackson; Ricky Logan; Jeff Mitrisin; Danny Wood ; Kenny Jacobs; Gary Wright; Don Droud, Jr.; Dale Blaney; Ed Lynch, Jr.; Calvin Landis; Kasey Kahne; Johnny Herrera; Mike Goodman; Brian Paulus; Rob Chaney; Kim Mock; Danny Smith ; Max Dumesny; Peter Murphy; Jason Johnson ; Len Thompson ; Leonard Lee; Jaymie Moyle; Larry Pinegar, II; Manny Rockhold; Brent Antill; John Vandenberg; Mark Toews; Kevin Frey; Randy Anderson ; Travis Rilat; Matt Moro; Kraig Kinser; Tim Kaeding; Travis Cram; Christi Passmore; Lynton Jeffrey; Larry Ball, Jr.; Todd Gracey; Ronald Laney; Kevin Whitworth; Jesse Giannetto; Ralph Spithaler; Tommy Tarlton; Jon Agan; Steve King ; Brian Ellenberger; Duane Bonini; Wayne Johnson ; Chad Meyer; Tim Monson; Sean Walden; Toni Lutar; Terry Pletch; Jim Cameron; Brian Carlson; Darren Stewart; Bob Bennett ; Chris Walraven; Charley Osborn; Bill McCroskey; Shane Hunter; Derek Beckman; Bobby Mincer; Curt Trainer; Tom Busch; Kurt Winker; Kerry Jones ; Tim St. Arnold
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Greg Hodnett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Danny Lasoski 1-30