WoO:2005-01 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on February 11, 2005 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 12 Jeff Shepard Apple Dealerships Maxim 30 16 running 154
2 4 11 Steve Kinser Quaker State Maxim 0 146
3 6 7 Craig Dollansky Karavan, VMAC Maxim 0 144
4 5 35 Mark Kinser Wright One Maxim 0 142
5 25 20 Danny Lasoski Bass Pro Shops Eagle 0 140
6 8 14 Jason Meyers Elite Landscaping Maxim 0 138
7 19 21 Daryn Pittman Titan Racing Maxim 0 136
8 10 11K Kraig Kinser Delco-Remy International Maxim 0 134
9 7 26 Shane Stewart Rudeen Racing Powered by MIN Maxim 0 132
10 20 4 Danny Smith Pence Oldsmobile-GMC Maxim 0 130
11 26 2 Joey Saldana Volcano Joe's Coffee Maxim 0 128
12 16 83 Tim Kaeding Beef Packers Eagle 0 126
13 21 5W Lucas Wolfe E&G Classics Maxim 0 124
14 9 72 Dale Blaney Maxim Chassis Maxim 0 122
15 13 8 Randy Hannagan Steel Dreams Eagle 0 120
16 2 1Z Mark Smith Zemco Tool Maxim 4 118
17 14 11H Paul McMahan Selma Shell Maxim 0 116
18 24 R19 Jason Solwold City Wide Insulation Schnee 0 114
19 1 5 Donny Schatz ParkerStore J&J 11 112
20 23 22 Jason Johnson J&S Fabrication J&J 0 110
21 18 6R Bill Rose Bayless Eagle 0 108
22 11 15K Chad Kemenah Underground Utilities Eagle 0 106
23 17 11E Mike Erdley Lisi Shell Maxim 0 104
24 12 10C Jeremy Campbell G-Force Racing Gear Maxim 0 102
25 15 1 Kevin Swindell York Excavating Maxim 0 102
26 22 6 Tim Shaffer Casey's General Store Maxim 0 102
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Sides; Fred Rahmer; Terry McCarl; Lance Dewease; Cody Geldart; Brock Mayes; Greg Wilson ; Trevor Lewis ; Rob Chaney; Greg Hodnett; Erin Crocker; Mike Brecht; Mike Lutz; Cameron Dodson; Sammy Swindell; Justin Collett; Tony Bruce, Jr.; Brandon Wimmer; Natalie Sather; Tom Busch; Phil Gressman; Jack Pillon; Ron Blair; Clint Garner; Jac Haudenschild; Cody Branchcomb; Barry Ruble; Brian Paulus; Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.; Bob Bennett
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mark Smith Lucas WolfeMike ErdleyCraig Dollansky
Dash Winners: Donny SchatzMark Smith
Consi Winners: Paul McMahan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mark Smith 1-4; Donny Schatz 5-15; Jeff Shepard 16-30