WoO:2016-45 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 3, 2016 at Badlands Motor Speedway in Brandon, SD
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 14 running
2 1 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 40 26 running
3 6 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
4 4 24R Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 40 0 running
5 10 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
6 7 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
7 11 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
8 13 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros. Trucking 40 0 running
9 2 82 Dusty Zomer Buffalo Wild Wings 40 0 running
10 8 9x Paul Nienhiser CAM2 Blue Blood Racing Oils, Mason Sound 40 0 running
11 12 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 40 0 running
12 9 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
13 15 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 40 0 running
14 3 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
15 14 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
16 16 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
17 19 24 Terry McCarl Country Builders Construction, Thesnowplow.com 39 0 running
18 18 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 39 0 running
19 24 17A Austin McCarl Simplot 39 0 running
20 23 09 Matt Juhl Octane Ink 39 0 running
21 20 19 Paige Polyak CMT Enterprise & Services, Island Equipment Service, Hydraulic Cylinders Inc 39 0 running
22 22 55 Aaron Reutzel Sam's Trailer Sales 32 0 out
23 17 15x Joe Riedel 31 0 out
24 21 25 Cory Mack 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Allen, Dylan Peterson, Greg Wilson , Wade Nygaard, Jody Rosenboom, Ryan Bickett, Jack Croaker, Dave Glennon, Casey Mack, Jared Goerges, Chuck McGillivray, Robby Wolfgang, Clyde Knipp, Jordan Adams, Andrew Caruana, Justin Henderson
Time of Race: 0:14:19
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet - 10.924 sec.
Heat Winners: Rico AbreuDusty ZomerJason Johnson Joey Saldana
Dash Winners: Joey Saldana
Consi Winners: Cory MackJack Croaker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.669 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: for laps - lap 3 (#55 spin turn 3); lap 34 (#55 spin)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Joey Saldana 1-26; Donny Schatz 27-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Doug Martens also signed in but scratched following hot laps.