WoO:2019-05YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on March 9, 2019 at Thunderbowl Raceway in Tulare, CA
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 35 running
2 2 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 0 running
4 5 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 0 running
5 3 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 35 0 running
6 10 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 35 0 running
7 11 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 35 0 running
8 7 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 35 0 running
9 14 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 35 0 running
10 9 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 35 0 running
11 15 O Bud Kaeding Alviso Rock, Maxima Racing Oils 34 0 running
12 12 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Jonestown KOA 34 0 running
13 8 9 Kasey Kahne Wicked Energy 34 0 running
14 16 4 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Mondak Portables 34 0 running
15 22 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc., Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 34 0 running
16 24 45 Chad Kemenah Redlined Welding & Construction, Elite Wings 34 0 running
17 17 68 Chase Johnson Fire Suppression Engineering, Pit Stop USA 34 0 running
18 20 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 34 0 running
19 25 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 34 0 running
20 6 7S Tim Kaeding R&B Company, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 21 0 out
21 13 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 6 0 out
22 23 83JR Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock 5 0 out
23 19 88N D.J. Netto Netto Ag, Shell Rotella 4 0 out
24 21 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 1 0 out
25 18 16A Colby Copeland Fire Protection Management, Antaya Motorsports 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Brown ; Jacob Allen; Mason Daniel; Willie Croft; Parker Price-Miller; Rico Abreu; Greg Wilson ; Jason Sides
Time of Race: 0:08:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ian Madsen - 14.404 sec.
Heat Winners: Ian MadsenSheldon HaudenschildTim ShafferCarson Macedo
Dash Winners: Ian Madsen
Consi Winners: Kraig Kinser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.532 seconds
Average Speed: 85.070 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#88N, #11K, #83JR accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ian Madsen 1-35