WoO:2019-08YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on March 29, 2019 at Keller Auto Speedway in Hanford, CA
35 L, 14 M, 22.54 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Jonestown KOA 35 13 running
2 5 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
3 3 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 35 2 running
4 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 19 running
5 17 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 0 running
6 2 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 35 0 running
7 8 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 35 0 running
8 6 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 35 0 running
9 11 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 35 0 running
10 22 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 35 0 running
11 23 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 35 0 running
12 12 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 35 0 running
13 4 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 34 0 running
14 24 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 34 0 running
15 15 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc., Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 34 0 running
16 21 7S Tim Kaeding R&B Company, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 34 0 running
17 16 71P Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts, Howard Johnson 34 0 running
18 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 34 0 running
19 19 88N D.J. Netto Netto Ag, Shell Rotella 34 0 running
20 18 45 Chad Kemenah Redlined Welding & Construction, Elite Wings 34 0 running
21 10 7 Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 33 0 running
22 14 0 Bud Kaeding Alviso Rock, Maxima Racing Oils 16 0 out
23 20 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records, Southern Pacific Farms, Lucas Oil Products 6 0 out
24 9 83JR Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Shaffer; Chase Johnson; Ryan Bernal; Mason Daniel; Jacob Allen; Sean Watts; Nathan Rolfe; Robbie Price
Time of Race: 0:20:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet - 14.531 sec.
Heat Winners: Carson MacedoBrent MarksDavid GravelDaryn Pittman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: Tim Kaeding
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.972 seconds
Average Speed: 33.790 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#26 stopped backstretch); lap 1 (#83JR spin turn 4); lap 6 (tire marker); lap 7 (#24 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Sheldon Haudenschild 1-19; Shane Stewart 20-21; David Gravel 22-35