WoO:2019-25YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 7, 2019 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 40 40 running
2 3 9 James McFadden Wicked Energy Gum, Karavan, Curb Records 40 0 running
3 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 40 0 running
4 11 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 40 0 running
5 4 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 40 0 running
6 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 40 0 running
7 6 4 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Mondak Portables, Fat Polly's Pub, Destiny Motorsports 40 0 running
8 7 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 40 0 running
9 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
10 13 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings, Forx Radiator 40 0 running
11 23 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
12 8 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 40 0 running
13 10 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 40 0 running
14 18 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 40 0 running
15 12 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
16 19 0 Nick Omdahl Grand Forks Subaru, CMS, Pace Painting 40 0 running
17 22 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
18 16 8 Jack Croaker Hugo's Family Marketplace, Chevrolet Accessories, Simplot 40 0 running
19 22 20A Jordan Adams Home of Economy, Aflac, SESVanderhave 38 0 running
20 24 8H Jade Hastings Ault Construction, Advanced Tire & Stone, Rossten Auto Sales 38 0 running
21 25 31 Shane Roemeling Forks Finest Auto Body & Car Wash 36 0 out
22 14 2A Austin Pierce Opp Construction, Lithia Ford, InVision Ag 30 0 out
23 17 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 30 0 out
24 5 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 26 0 out
25 20 11M Brendan Mullen C.L. Linfoot Co., Express Employent Professionals, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 16 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:30:01
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 10.399 sec.
Heat Winners: James McFaddenBrad SweetLogan Schuchart
Dash Winners: Logan Schuchart
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.072 seconds
Average Speed: 19.991 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#2 off track turn 4); lap 15 (#8, #11M accident turn 3); lap 18 (#13 off track backstretch); lap 18 (#11M, #2A accident frontstretch); lap 27 (#2A off track turn 2); lap 27 (#9N accident turn 2); lap 33 (#18 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Logan Schuchart 1-40