WoO:2019-26YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 8, 2019 at Granite City Speedway in Sauk Rapids, MN
35 L, 10.955 M, 17.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 29 running
2 1 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 35 6 running
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 35 0 running
4 3 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
5 7 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 35 0 running
6 5 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 35 0 running
7 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 0 running
8 9 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 35 0 running
9 10 9 James McFadden Wicked Energy Gum, Karavan, Curb Records 35 0 running
10 22 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 0 running
11 12 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 35 0 running
12 14 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 34 0 running
13 11 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 34 0 running
14 16 8H Jade Hastings Ault Construction, Advanced Tire & Stone, Rossten Auto Sales 34 0 running
15 19 20A Jordan Adams Home of Economy, Aflac, SESVanderhave 34 0 running
16 15 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 34 0 running
17 20 0 Nick Omdahl Grand Forks Subaru, CMS, Pace Painting 33 0 running
18 13 35 Skylar Prochaska Jackson Sports 33 0 running
19 23 11M Brendan Mullen C.L. Linfoot Co., Express Employent Professionals, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 33 0 running
20 18 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 33 0 running
21 24 91A Reed Allex 32 0 running
22 21 1AJ Trevor Mell Panther Premier Print Solutions, Meyer Truck & Trailer, Johnny's Barber, Dairy Queen 31 0 running
23 17 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings, Forx Radiator 30 0 flipped
24 8 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 23 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:16:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 11.471 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelSheldon HaudenschildKerry Madsen
Dash Winners: David Gravel
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.765 seconds
Average Speed: 35.510 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#15 slow); lap 32 (#13 flipped turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-24; David Gravel 25-30; Sweet 31-35