<<< Previous Race
Race #48 of 72 in the 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
WoO:2019-48YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on August 16, 2019 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 40 23 running
2 1 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA, Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 17 running
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 40 0 running
4 10 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
5 12 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 40 0 running
6 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 40 0 running
7 4 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 40 0 running
8 11 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
9 18 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 39 0 running
10 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings, Forx Radiator 39 0 running
11 8 7s Tim Kaeding R&B Company, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 39 0 running
12 15 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 39 0 running
13 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 39 0 running
14 19 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 39 0 running
15 14 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows, Jackson Nationals 38 0 running
16 9 7 Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 36 0 out
17 13 8H Jade Hastings Ault Construction, Advanced Tire & Stone, Rossten Auto Sales 22 0 out
18 20 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 14 0 out
19 16 11M Brendan Mullen C.L. Linfoot Co., Express Employent Professionals, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 14 0 flipped
20 23 27 Chris Ranten RTZ Enterprises, Finley Motors, Metro Graphics 14 0 out
21 21 2A Austin Pierce Opp Construction, Lithia Ford, InVision Ag 11 0 out
22 22 4 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Mondak Portables, Destiny Motorsports 9 0 out
23 17 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 5 0 out
24 24 0 Nick Omdahl Grand Forks Subaru, CMS, Pace Painting 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jordan Adams; Blake Egeland; Greg Nikitenko; Presley Truedson; Jack Croaker; Nick Ranten; Shane Roemeling

Time of Race: 0:15:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Logan Schuchart - 10.282 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Logan SchuchartDaryn PittmanSheldon Haudenschild
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: David Gravel
Consi Winners: Kraig Kinser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.996 seconds
Average Speed: 38.846 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#0 accident frontstretch); lap 16 (#11M accident turn 3);
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Gravel 1-17; Donny Schatz 18-40