WoO:2019-62YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 25, 2019 at Jacksonville Speedway in Jacksonville, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 40 29 running
2 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 40 0 running
3 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 40 0 running
4 17 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 40 0 running
5 3 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
6 4 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA, Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
7 15 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
8 16 96 Parker Price-Miller Maxim Racing 40 0 running
9 13 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
10 21 5D Zach Daum Daum Motorsports, 5D Composites 40 0 running
11 9 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 40 0 running
12 10 5X Justin Peck Fincham's Cleaning, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, Lucas Oil Products 40 0 running
13 19 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 40 0 running
14 20 47 Terry Babb Central Illinois Crematory, Transport Services of Sullivan, IL, Mountain Dew 39 0 running
15 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 39 11 running
16 18 49J Josh Schneiderman World of Wheels, Land Pride 38 0 running
17 23 9K Kyle Schuett Progressive Propane, Health Alliance, AMSOIL 32 0 out
18 5 01 Logan Seavey Reeves PDQ, Cooper Racing Enterprises, Xtreme Body & Paint 30 0 out
19 6 67 Michael Kofoid Keith Kunz Motorsports, Walker Performance Filtration, IWX Motor Freight 24 0 accident
20 11 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc., Panella Trucking 24 0 flipped
21 12 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 24 0 accident
22 14 9X Paul Nienhiser CAM2 Blue Blood, Mason Sound, Fierce Herbicide 17 0 accident
23 22 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 7 0 out
24 24 2C Wayne Johnson Select Coatings 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Sides; Jake Blackhurst; Danny Smith ; Mason Daniel; Korey Weyant; Joe B. Miller; Jacob Patton; Ayrton Gennetten; Logan Faucon; Andy Bishop; Hunter Schuerenberg; Frank Rodgers
Time of Race: 0:25:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Sheldon Haudenschild - 10.115 sec.
Heat Winners: Sheldon HaudenschildCarson MacedoLogan SeaveyAaron Reutzel
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: Zach Daum
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.612 seconds
Average Speed: 23.436 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 12; lap 18; lap 20; lap 21; lap 25; lap 34
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Carson Macedo 1-15; Sheldon Haudenschild 16-26; Macedo 27-40