WoO:2019-67YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on October 13, 2019 at Tri-State Speedway in Haubstadt, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 21 Christopher Bell Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development 40 25 running
2 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 40 0 running
3 4 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows, Nyce Crete and Landis Block & Concrete 40 0 running
4 10 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
5 1 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 40 15 running
6 14 99 Brady Bacon Imperial Wagyu Beef, Fatheadz Eyewear, Western Flyer Express 40 0 running
7 2 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 40 0 running
8 13 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 40 0 running
9 9 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 40 0 running
10 15 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 40 0 running
11 17 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
12 11 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Steve King Foundation, Jonestown KOA, Mesilla Valley Transportation 39 0 running
13 5 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 39 0 running
14 20 11 Zeb Wise Sam McGhee Racing 39 0 running
15 16 5X Justin Peck Fincham's Cleaning, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, Lucas Oil Products 39 0 running
16 19 32 Chase Stockon King's Custom Machine, Superior Tank & Trailer, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 39 0 running
17 22 7 Critter Malone Neo Synthetic Oil 39 0 running
18 23 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 38 0 running
19 24 14X Jeff Swindell Paul Hart Racing, Design 75 Graphics 33 0 out
20 7 39 Hunter Schuerenberg Swindell SpeedLab, South Bay Partners, John Christner Trucking 19 0 out
21 12 96 Parker Price-Miller Maxim Racing 16 0 out
22 6 17K Kendall Ruble Martin's Auto Care, Vincennes University, Haas Automation, Triple X Race Components 13 0 out
23 21 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation, Southern Pacific Farms 2 0 accident
24 8 99G Skylar Gee MotoGator, Raw Machinery 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul May; Andy Bishop; Jacob Allen; Mason Daniel
Time of Race: 0:28:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kerry Madsen - 12.825 sec.
Heat Winners: Brent MarksDonny SchatzBrad Sweet
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Chase Stockon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.781 seconds
Average Speed: 19.824 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 3; lap 3; lap 9; lap 12
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-15; Christopher Bell 16-40