WoOLMS:2017-13 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 50 running
2 13 c9 Steve Casebolt Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 50 0 running
3 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
4 15 7E Rick Eckert Mobil 1, Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 0 running
5 11 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
6 16 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
7 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
8 9 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
9 14 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
10 3 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 50 0 running
11 18 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
12 19 44J Jeremy Berwanger Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Swift 50 0 running
13 23 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 50 0 running
14 24 17 Shannon Thornsberry 50 0 running
15 17 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
16 4 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 44 0 out
17 10 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 35 0 out
18 5 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 30 0 out
19 21 1AM Austyn Mills Stone Ridge Stables, Carthage Auto Parts Swartz 28 0 out
20 22 21 Jason Montgomery 26 0 out
21 1 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 25 0 out
22 20 20c Jacob Hawkins St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 19 0 out
23 12 71 Delmas Conley Valvoline Rocket 11 0 out
24 8 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Blake Naylor, Ronnie Whitt, Kody Evans, Derek Chaney, Chris Shannon , Billy Gullion, Kevin Wagner , Harrison Hall, Mark Frazier
Time of Race: 0:28:36
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 13.406 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranShane ClantonBrandon SheppardFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Joey CoulterMorgan Bagley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.299 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#4B slow); lap 30 (#14m slow); lap 34 (#91, #71R accident)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Devin Moran 1-50