WoO Late Model:2016-09 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 29, 2016 at Carolina Speedway in Gastonia, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 34 running
2 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 0 running
3 9 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
4 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 0 running
6 15 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
7 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 50 0 running
8 18 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
9 20 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 49 0 running
10 21 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 46 0 running
11 23 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 42 0 out
12 16 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 39 0 out
13 14 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 35 0 out
14 11 2F Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 29 0 out
15 1 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 28 0 out
16 2 09 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmers Service Center 20 0 out
17 24 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 19 0 out
18 7 7 Josh Langley WP Racing Shocks, Langley Collision Center, Langley's Body Shop 15 0 out
19 10 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 14 0 out
20 22 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 14 0 out
21 5 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall Chevy 8 0 out
22 19 42 Doug Sanders Big A's Custom Graphics, Langley Collision Center 7 0 out
23 13 1W Ricky Weeks Parton Lumber Chevy 5 0 out
24 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Allen , Jonathan Edwards, Anthony Sanders, Brian Ledbetter, Kevin Wilson, Mark Parks, Scott Shirey, Kyle Pierce, Ross Bailes, Luke Roffers, Billy Hicks
Time of Race: 0:54:45
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 15.017 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Ferguson Josh RichardsJohnny PursleyJason Covert
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Eric Wells
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.760 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 13; lap 14; lap 15; lap 16; lap 19; lap 24; lap 28; lap 34; lap 39; lap 42
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Johnny Pursley 1-16; Josh Richards 17-50