WoO Late Model:2018-23 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 6, 2018 at Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway in Dubuque, IA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 4 running
2 2 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 40 2 running
3 10 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 40 0 running
4 3 30 Brian Birkhofer Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Longhorn 40 0 running
5 7 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
6 5 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 40 0 running
7 23 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 40 0 running
8 9 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
9 21 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
10 19 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 40 0 running
11 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 40 0 running
12 11 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 40 0 running
13 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 40 34 running
14 16 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Dubuque Bank & Trust 40 0 running
15 8 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 40 0 running
16 13 87 John Emerson HalaBuilt Competition Engines, Corky's Racing Products MasterSbilt 40 0 running
17 12 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 35 0 out
18 17 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 out
19 14 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Heater Body Suit 24 0 out
20 20 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 13 0 out
21 24 29 Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems Longhorn 12 0 out
22 26 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 11 0 out
23 18 76 Blair Nothdurft 9 0 out
24 22 15k Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking 8 0 out
25 15 3x Skip Frey MD Orthopaedics, JLF Enterprises 8 0 out
26 25 56 Chris Spieker 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Luke Goedert; Jonathan Brauns
Time of Race: 0:27:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Spencer Diercks - 14.464 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris SimpsonMike MarlarBrian Birkhofer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.317 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 15; lap 19; lap 30; lap 35; lap 37
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-34; Chris Simpson 35-36; Brandon Sheppard 37-40