<<< Previous Race
Race #27 of 42 in the 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
WoO Late Model:2018-27 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 14, 2018 at Ogilvie Raceway in Ogilvie, MN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 41 running
2 3 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
3 2 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 9 running
4 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
5 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
6 4 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 11 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 50 0 running
8 13 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
9 1 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
10 9 11 Pat Doar Polar Industrial Services 50 0 running
11 17 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
12 14 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 49 0 running
13 8 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 49 0 running
14 12 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 49 0 running
15 16 71 Rick Hanestad Servpro Black Diamond 49 0 running
16 20 71JR Buddy Hanestad Servpro, F1RSTeam 48 0 running
17 18 21x Joel Collins Sabre Plumbing & Heating, J&M Transport Rocket 47 0 running
18 19 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank BWRC 35 0 out
19 15 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 23 0 out
20 21 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 12 0 out
21 10 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:18:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 15.288 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardDavid BreazealeRick Eckert
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.096 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 13 (#91 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rick Eckert 1-9; Chris Madden 10-50