<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 41 in the 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
WoO Late Model:2019-14YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 1, 2019 at Lancaster Motor Speedway in Lancaster, SC
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 31 running
2 7 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 50 0 running
3 4 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 50 0 running
4 3 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center Longhorn 50 0 running
5 8 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 50 0 running
6 14 18D Daulton Wilson Mac Tools, D&E Body Works, Precision Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 17 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 11 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 21 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
10 22 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
11 20 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbeque Rocket 50 0 running
12 12 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 50 0 running
13 23 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
14 2 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, S&S Custom Decals Longhorn 50 19 running
15 16 75 Donald Bradsher John Page Racing, Mega Electrical Services Longhorn 49 0 running
16 10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 26 0 out
17 9 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 20 0 out
18 13 2F Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 18 0 out
19 19 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 17 0 accident
20 1 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 17 0 accident
21 6 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 17 0 accident
22 24 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty 15 0 out
23 15 91 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Hustle Hands, Pfleger Insurance Longhorn 9 0 out
24 18 6 Chris Blackwell 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Sanders; Ryan Gifford; David Yandle; Chris Ferguson
Time of Race: 0:41:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 18.516 sec.
Heat Winners: Ben WatkinsJohnny PursleyBrandon Overton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Anthony Sanders
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.075 seconds
Average Speed: 36.242 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 17; lap 18; lap 37
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ben Watkins 1-19; Brandon Sheppard 20-50