WoO Late Model:2019-18YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 5, 2019 at Independence Motor Speedway in Independence, IA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 47 running
2 1 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 50 3 running
3 5 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
4 2 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
5 6 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
6 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
7 10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
8 12 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
9 4 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 11 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
11 9 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 50 0 running
12 18 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 49 0 running
13 16 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 43 0 out
14 14 22B Jonathan Brauns Heuer Construction, Brauns Excavating, Housby Rocket 32 0 out
15 19 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers 29 0 out
16 17 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 23 0 out
17 7 25s Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 22 0 out
18 13 29D Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems, Lady Di's, Pleasant Valley Redi-Mix Longhorn 22 0 out
19 20 87 John Emerson HalaBuilt Competition Engines, D&D Tire, Emerson Crane Rental & Transportation 19 0 out
20 15 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Black Diamond 13 0 out
21 21 17 Tim Simpson Simpson Motorsport 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:19:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Chris Simpson - 14.284 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris SimpsonBrandon SheppardBrent Larson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.942 seconds
Average Speed: 59.077 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 33
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Simpson 1-3; Brandon Sheppard 4-50