WoO Late Model:2019-23YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 14, 2019 at Red Cedar Speedway in Menomonie, WI
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 50 running
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 6 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
6 10 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
7 7 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 50 0 running
8 14 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing, Champ Pans MB Customs 50 0 running
9 9 55c Chad Mahder Sabre Heating & Air Conditioning, Underground Systems Incorporated 50 0 running
10 13 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
11 11 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 49 0 running
12 20 71 Rick Hanestad Servpro 49 0 running
13 19 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 49 0 running
14 12 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking MB Customs 49 0 running
15 22 68 Mike Prochnow Joe Veith Construction, Hoffman Homes MB Customs 49 0 running
16 21 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 49 0 running
17 17 11 James Giossi State Farm Insurance, GRP Motorsports, Liquid Nitro MB Customs 45 0 out
18 8 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 38 0 out
19 15 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 37 0 out
20 23 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers 18 0 out
21 18 942 Terry Casey Custom Fab & Repair Rocket 14 0 out
22 24 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 13 0 out
23 16 7X Jesse Glenz Brunzlick Trucking, Dixon's Apple Orchard & Wedding Venue 5 0 out
24 5 44 Darrell Nelson AMSOIL, Tarnowski Bros. Construction & Excavating, Badger Storage & Excavating MB Customs 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: A.J. Diemel; Brett Swedberg; Buddy Hanestad; Jake Timm
Time of Race: 0:18:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 16.084 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardChase JunghansShane Clanton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick Briggs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.402 seconds
Average Speed: 60.247 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 40
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chase Junghans 1-50