WoO Late Model:2019-32YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 29, 2019 at I-96 Speedway in Lake Odessa, MI
24 L, 9 M, 14.496 KM - Shortened by Rain

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 24 24 running
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 24 0 running
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 24 0 running
4 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 24 0 running
5 6 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 24 0 running
6 14 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels, Ford 24 0 running
7 5 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 24 0 running
8 12 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 24 0 running
9 7 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 24 0 running
10 8 42 Chad Finley Strutmasters, Northside Towing, Auto Value Rocket 23 0 running
11 13 87 David Mielke Don's Auto Clinic, Thirlby Automotive Rocket 23 0 running
12 11 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 23 0 running
13 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 23 0 running
14 17 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 23 0 running
15 19 24N Kyle Novak MB Customs, Advanced Insulation Systems MB Customs 23 0 running
16 18 5* Bryant Dickinson Forest Restoration LLC, BD&R Wealth Management 23 0 running
17 23 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 17 0 fan belt
18 10 2s Travis Stemler MacAlister Rental, The Rental Store, Scott's Quik Stop, Yankee Blue Motorsports Rocket 14 0 out
19 20 52 Brad Harden 11 0 out
20 16 2 Bry Johnson 11 0 out
21 21 53 Hillard Miller 11 0 out
22 22 21A Logan Arntz No Limit Karts & Parts, Nickerson Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 0 0 out
23 15 113 Kyle Roberts L.F. Batterbee Trucking & Excavating, Stanford's Propane Gas Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eric Spangler; Rob Anderzack; Dave Baker
Time of Race: 0:10:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 15.838 sec.
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Chase JunghansBrandon Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#2 slow turn 2); lap 18 (#cJ1 slow frontstretch); lap 24 (#28, #6 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-24
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The field was frozen at the moment the yellow displayed; on the previous lap, all cars running had been on the lead lap.