WoO Late Model:2019-39YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 5, 2019 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 35 running
2 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
3 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
4 5 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
5 8 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
6 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
7 3 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
8 12 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO Bloomquist 50 0 running
9 6 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 14 1V Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive, Vic Hill Race Engines MB Customs 50 0 running
11 13 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 50 0 running
12 17 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
13 15 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 35 0 out
14 18 97c Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport, Parkview Home Center Rocket 30 0 out
15 21 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 25 0 out
16 10 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, RBS Auto Sales, Pancho's Racing Products, Bobby's Towing Service Rocket 17 0 lost wheel
17 19 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 17 0 out
18 23 5 John Tweed Landair Transport, Pilot Flying J, A1 Auto Paint Longhorn 17 0 out
19 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars Rocket 16 15 overheating
20 9 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 15 0 out
21 16 1G Ryan King Noble Knights Construction Services, Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 9 0 out
22 20 53 Ray Cook Vinson Sims Construction, Wynn Land Development, American Racer South Capital 9 0 out
23 24 3x Bo Eaton Bo's Tree Service Warrior 6 0 out
24 22 22 Lynn Leach Double L Construction Rocket 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donald McIntosh
Time of Race: 0:28:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Ricky Weiss - 14.160 sec.
Heat Winners: Ricky WeissCory HedgecockChase Junghans
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.126 seconds
Average Speed: 38.935 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 17; lap 18; lap 35; lap ??
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cory Hedgecock 1-15; Brandon Overton 16-50