<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 51 in the 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
WoO Late Model:2020-08YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 6, 2020 at Duck River Raceway Park in Wheel, TN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 50 37 running
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 50 0 running
3 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 50 13 running
4 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 50 0 running
6 9 25z Mason Zeigler 50 0 running
7 10 212 Josh Putnam Zippy Autos, Randle Chupp Race Consulting 50 0 running
8 12 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene 50 0 running
9 4 0M Chris Madden Drydene, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 6 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
11 21 D2 Riley Hickman 50 0 running
12 20 29 Christian Hanger 50 0 running
13 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Petroff Towing, Drydene Bloomquist 50 0 running
14 15 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Longhorn 50 0 running
15 22 2 Pearson Williams Bilstein, PFC Brakes Longhorn 50 0 running
16 25 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 50 0 running
17 24 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport 50 0 running
18 27 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 50 0 running
19 18 98 Eric Hickerson Quality Building & Supply, Iron Furnace Welding 50 0 running
20 14 31 Tyler Millwood Competition Racing Equipment, On Time Hauling, Millwood Plumbing, Machine Construction Company Rocket 46 0 mechanical
21 11 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports, Allstar Performance Rocket 31 0 out
22 17 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Fence, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 31 0 out
23 13 13 Scott Cook Curl Properties, L&H Hardwood Flooring Rocket 31 0 out
24 19 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Belew Rentals 22 0 out
25 26 B1 Brent Larson 22 0 damage
26 16 33 David Brannon 20 0 out
27 23 29V Darrell Lanigan Viper Risk Management Group, Service Transport Inc., Chiarelli Paving BWRC 19 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Bell; Jadon Frame; Parker Martin; Sam Seawright; David Seibers; Brian Shirley
Time of Race: 0:19:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Ashton Winger - 11.994 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Josh RichardsChris Madden Brandon Overton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ashton WingerEric Hickerson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.167 seconds
Average Speed: 38.317 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 13 (#99B spin turn 2); lap 22 (#B1 accident); lap 31 (#12, #81E slow)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Josh Richards 1-2; Dennis Erb Jr. 3-15; Richards 16-50