<<< Previous Race
Race #26 of 42 in the 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
WoO Late Model:2020-26YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 28, 2020 at Davenport Speedway in Davenport, IA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Pro-V, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 23 running
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 50 22 running
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Company, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
4 12 28m Jimmy Mars Vonco Waste Management Campus, VEIT, Deppe Enterprises, Keyes Chevytown MB Customs 50 0 running
5 5 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Longhorn 50 0 running
6 23 58 Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welding, Capri College, Bader Construction, SlingStudio, Roberts Custom Software Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 50 0 running
8 7 29v Darrell Lanigan Viper Risk Management Group, Service Transport Inc., Chiarelli Paving BWRC 50 0 running
9 16 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
10 8 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Bozard Ford-Lincoln Rocket 50 0 running
11 10 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 20 15k Justin Kay Pit Crew BBQ, Davenport Speedway, Hoker Trucking 50 0 running
13 19 99B Boom Briggs Meridien Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks BWRC 50 0 running
14 6 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Showtime Properties, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 50 0 running
15 9 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage Rocket 50 0 running
16 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Drydene, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
17 13 58e Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Precision Performance 50 0 running
18 17 51 Matt Furman Dr. Keith Stanley, Furman Builders MB Customs 50 0 running
19 22 29 Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems, Lady Di's Rocket 50 0 running
20 21 B1 Brent Larson Temper Surf Productions, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
21 24 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Banning Chiropractic, Twenty Two Enterprises Rocket 48 0 running
22 2 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Twenty5 Design, Wehrs Machine Black Diamond 41 5 out
23 18 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Capital 41 0 out
24 15 59 Garrett Alberson Roemer Machine & Welding, Capri College, Bader Construction, SlingStudio, Roberts Custom Software Black Diamond 36 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Shane Clanton; Gary Webb; Joel Callahan; Allen Weisser; Mike Guldenpfennig

Time of Race: 0:22:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 13.979 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensChad SimpsonBrandon SheppardCade Dillard
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Matt Furman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.521 seconds
Average Speed: 40.876 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#0 slow frontstretch); lap 24 (#21B spin turn 2); lap 28 (debris)
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Chad Simpson 1-5; Cade Dillard 6-18; Brandon Sheppard 19-35; Dillard 36-37; Sheppard 38; Dillard 39-45; Sheppard 46-50