AMSS:2013-03 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series.jpg
Held on June 3, 2013 at Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex in Markleysburg, PA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors 40 6 running
2 1 6 Jamie Lathroum Superior Tank, Dennis A Claar Logging, Three Mules Welding Supplies Ford 34
3 2 1J Davey Johnson Imperial Towing 0
4 32C Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0
5 37M Jared Hawkins JC Distributing, Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service 0
6 74 Tyler Hershey JWP Environmental, Hershey's Racing Engines Chevy 0
7 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Fellowship of Christian Athletes 0
8 2 Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, Beyea Custom Headers, NEP Wireless 0
9 17 Keith Barbara Forbes Field Garage 0
10 17D Nick Dickson Dirt-Teez, Dickson's Alignment Chevy 0
11 12 Devin Friese Friese Bus Transportation 0
12 43A Jason Covert Roger Alkire Logging, Bam's Auto Center, Red Wing Shoes, Lias Tire Chevy 0
13 91 J.T. Spence Gunter's Honey, Champion of Winchester Auto Sales 0
14 22 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, American Paving Fabrics, Baltimore Recycling Center, T.E. Jeff Ford 0
15 70J D.J. Myers Honey Fly Farms, KRS Graphics 0
16 66C Matt Cosner TC Race Cars, Nelson Auto Sales 0
17 53 Cody Hardesty Runner Up, New England Truss & Joist 0
18 25 83R Scott Rhodes Black's Specialty Service 0
19 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit, Insurance Services Inc 0
20 24 7 Billy Holbert Mountain Tech Heating & Air Conditioning, Ace Metal Works 0
21 S2 Tim Senic Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Roy's RV Supercenter Chevy 0
22 25x Mike Benedum BSI Well Service 0
23 7D D.J. Troutman Fieg Bros, Village Lock Pro 0
24 21 17Z Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, T&R Logging 0
25 23 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho's Trailer Sales, Pancho's Racing Products Cadillac 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Garvin, Jr., Tim Wilson , Mike Altobelli, Jr., Quintin Wyandt, Ryan Christoff, Bob Gordon , John Mollick, Austin Hubbard, Dale Hollidge, Mike Lupfer, Kerry King, Jr., Ron DeLano, Jr., Danny Snyder, Doug Glessner, Chuck Harper, Jeremy Miller , Kenny Moreland
Time of Race: 0h:21
Fast Qualifier: Dan Stone - 16.468 sec.
Heat Winners: Dan StoneGregg SatterleeTim SenicJamie Lathroum
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zack DohmRick Eckert
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#7D spin turn 2); lap 34 (#S2 blown engine)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jamie Lathroum 1-34; Gregg Satterlee 35-40