1990 Banquet Frozen Foods 300 NASCAR Winston Cup Series.jpgNASCAR Winston West Series.jpg
Held on June 10, 1990 at Infineon Raceway in Sonoma, CA
74 L, 186.48 M, 300.144 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: 1990 NASCAR Winston Cup Series drivers denoted in white rows, 1990 NASCAR Winston West Series in gold.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 27 Rusty Wallace Miller Genuine Draft Pontiac 74 42 running
2 5 6 Mark Martin Folger's Coffee Ford 74 0 running
3 1 5 Ricky Rudd Levi Garrett Chevy 74 13 running
4 26 11 Geoffrey Bodine Budweiser Ford 74 0 running
5 31 8 Bobby Hillin, Jr. Snickers Buick 74 4 running
6 17 94 Sterling Marlin Sunoco Olds 74 0 running
7 2 4 Ernie Irvan Kodak Film Olds 74 7 running
8 28 0 Irv Hoerr Skoal Classic Olds 74 0 running
9 20 30 Michael Waltrip Maxwell House Coffee Pontiac 74 0 running
10 14 75 Rick Wilson Dinner Bell Foods Olds 74 0 running
11 21 7 Alan Kulwicki Zerex Ford 74 0 running
12 16 12 Hut Stricklin Raybestos Brakes Buick 74 0 running
13 19 10 Derrike Cope Purolator Chevy 74 0 running
14 10 21 Dale Jarrett Citgo Ford 74 0 running
15 37 09 Terry Fisher Webster Logging Pontiac 74 0 running
16 13 42 Kyle Petty Peak Antifreeze Pontiac 74 0 running
17 36 18 Stan Barrett Ultra Slim Fast Chevy 74 0 running
18 7 25 Ken Schrader Kodiak Chevy 74 0 running
19 41 33 Harry Gant Skoal Bandit Olds 74 0 running
20 29 73 Bill Schmitt Ross Corporation Chevy 74 0 running
21 4 9 Bill Elliott Coors Ford 74 0 running
22 42 2 Jim Bown U.S. Racing Chevy 73 0 running
23 35 99 John Krebs Skoal Pontiac 73 0 running
24 15 28 Davey Allison Havoline Ford 72 0 running
25 38 23 Mike Chase Freymiller Trucking Buick 72 4 running
26 32 43 Richard Petty STP Pontiac 71 0 running
27 40 57 Jimmy Spencer Heinz Pontiac 71 0 running
28 43 24 Butch Gilliland Gear Engineering Chevy 71 0 running
29 8 15 Morgan Shepherd Motorcraft Ford 70 0 engine
30 33 93 Troy Beebe Save Mart Buick 70 0 running
31 30 98 Butch Miller Lucky Chevy 68 0 running
32 22 71 Dave Marcis Big Apple Markets Chevy 67 0 running
33 12 17 Darrell Waltrip Tide Chevy 65 0 running
34 3 3 Dale Earnhardt GM Goodwrench Chevy 65 0 running
35 9 1 Terry Labonte Skoal Classic Olds 62 0 clutch
36 34 76 Bill Sedgwick Spears Manufacturing Chevy 61 0 running
37 23 19 Chad Little Pelco Video Systems Ford 60 0 running
38 6 40 Tommy Kendall EDS Chevy 46 4 crash
39 27 66 Dick Trickle TropArtic Pontiac 41 0 engine
40 44 44 Jack Sellers Coca-Cola Buick 41 0 running
41 18 26 Brett Bodine Quaker State Buick 38 0 crash
42 24 20 Rob Moroso Crown Petroleum Olds 17 0 crash
43 39 34 Ted Kennedy Power Burst Olds 11 0 oil line
44 25 04 Hershel McGriff U.S. Bank Pontiac 2 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jimmy Means, Jim Danielson, St. James Davis, Mike Hickingbottom
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available