2014 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 10, 2014 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 25 25 running
2 1 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps Chevy 25 0 running
3 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 25 0 running
4 14 81 Brian Shirley Skateland, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 25 0 running
5 5 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mesilla Valley Transportation Chevy 25 0 running
6 19 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Zero Wraps 25 0 running
7 4 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports Chevy 25 0 running
8 3 53 Ray Cook Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 25 0 running
9 6 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Chevy 25 0 running
10 11 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz & Company Racing Engines 25 0 running
11 16 5J Eric Jacobsen SoilFume, Base Racing Fuel 25 0 running
12 23 91P Jason Papich Sierra Pacific Equipment, Coastline Materials 25 0 running
13 22 25x Mike Benedum Blackrock Oil & Gas Development, BSI Well Service Ford 25 0 running
14 10 7w Ricky Weiss Derrick's Sandblasting 25 0 running
15 24 4G Bob Gardner Kirby Rick Electrical Supply, Overlander Electric 25 0 running
16 17 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 0
17 15 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone Chevy 0
18 9 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project 0
19 7 1J Davey Johnson Imperial Towing, Reliable Painting, Genesis Racing Shocks 0
20 12 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Racecar Engineering Chevy 0 out
21 26 8 Dustin Mitchell Clary's Used Cars, My Price Construction Chevy 0 out
22 21 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Construction, On Time Courier 0 out
23 13 4J John Mollick 0 out
24 18 12 Jason Hughes Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking 1 0 accident
25 20 2F Dennis Franklin AES Racing, M&W Towing Chevy 1 0 accident
26 25 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Midwest Sheet Metal 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Vic Coffey, Nick Davis, Kevin Weaver, Jason Riggs, Andy Bond, Joe Denby, Mike Stadel, Jim O'Hara, Jay Brunson, Dan Stone, Jay Morris, Booper Bare, Bob Geiger, Chad Stapleton, Allen Murray, Adam Bowman, Don Young, Chad White
Time of Race: 0:17:10
Fast Qualifier: Eddie Carrier, Jr. - 13.971 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranRay Cook Eddie Carrier, Jr.Billy Moyer
Dash Winners: Dustin Mitchell
Consi Winners: Bobby PierceJason Hughes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#2, #12, #4G accident turn 2); lap 13 (#16 slow); lap 19 (#58 slow backstretch); lap 19 (#25x, #38, #32, #1J accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Eddie Carrier, Jr. 1-25