2003 Late Model Winternationals Night 3 Renegade DirtCar Racing Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 5, 2003 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 1* Chub Frank Corry Laser Technology, Corry Rubber Corporation Rocket 50 4 running
2 20 15B Brian Birkhofer 50 20 running
3 3 71 Don O'Neal 50 0 running
4 19 53C Ray Cook 50 0 running
5 25 39 Tim McCreadie 50 0 running
6 4 24 Rick Eckert 50 0 running
7 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 50 13 running
8 16 18 Shannon Babb 50 0 running
9 2 114 Randle Chupp 50 13 running
10 22 71R Rod Conley 50 0 running
11 6 96 Terry English 50 0 running
12 7 4B Jackie Boggs 50 0 running
13 11 99S Ken Schrader 50 0 running
14 12 0 Steve Shaver 50 0 running
15 18 6T Tim Dohm 49 0 running
16 5 Won11 Rob Blair 49 0 running
17 10 17M Dale McDowell 44 0 tire
18 26 12 Rick Aukland 43 0 handling
19 8 M15 Steve Francis 35 0 accident
20 9 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. 35 0 handling
21 27 72 John Mason 35 0 running
22 28 02 Keith Nosbisch 33 0 handling
23 23 0B Scott Bloomquist 30 0 accident
24 21 S9 Dan Schlieper 30 0 accident
25 14 19J Davey Johnson 4 0 handling
26 13 99 Donnie Moran 4 0 accident
27 24 71D Delmas Conley 4 0 accident
28 17 E1 Mike Balzano 4 0 driveshaft
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave Troutman; Steve Lucas; Jason Tolliver; Lee Thomason; Dan Stone; Brian Staton; Billy Moyer; Anthony Rushing; Jimmy Mars; Vic Coffey; Jason Setser; Scott James; Justin Blackwell; Wendell Wallace; Jeremy Miller ; Kenny Pettyjohn; Jason Montgomery; Jayme Zidar; Roy Deese, Jr.; R.J. Conley; Randy Korte; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Steve Smith ; Bill Cunningham; Greg Johnson; Mike Duvall ; Matt Urban; Freddy Smith; Kelly Boen; Tim Prince; Marshall Austin, Jr.; J.O. Nobles; Bart Hartman; C.J. Rayburn; Bobby Wolter, Jr.; Audie Swartz; Thomas Ware; Jeep Van Wormer; Matt Miller ; Chuck Harper; Dan Autullo; Mike Hawley; Ryan Dauber; Jeff Choquette; Cody Hupp; Gary Webb; Ty Myers; Troy Kuyoth; Vince Muzzin; Rohn Moon; Scott Douglas; Mike Collins ; Dabs Potts; Chuck Southard; Brandon Russell; Randy Lucas; Jonathan Davenport; Ronnie Smith ; Jimmy Owens
Time of Race: 0:50:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 14.296 sec.
Heat Winners: Jackie BoggsEarl Pearson, Jr.Steve FrancisBilly Ogle, Jr.Dale McDowellRick Eckert
Dash Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.
Consi Winners: Ray Cook Brian BirkhoferDan Schlieper
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0; lap 4; lap 27; lap 29; lap 30; lap 34; lap 35; lap 44
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Randle Chupp 1-13; Earl Pearson Jr. 14-26; Brian Birkhofer 27-46; Chub Frank 47-50